[May-2022]Valid Braindump2go CISM Exam Questions CISM 1959Q Offer[Q1890-Q1928]

May/2022 Latest Braindump2go CISM Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CISM Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1890
The PRIMARY advantage of single sign-on (SSO) is that it will:

A. increase the security of related applications.
B. support multiple authentication mechanisms.
C. increase efficiency of access management.
D. strengthen user passwords.

Answer: C

QUESTION 1891
Which of the following would provide the MOST useful information when prioritizing controls to be added to a system?

A. Baseline to industry standards
B. The risk register
C. Balanced scorecard
D. Compliance requirements

Answer: B

QUESTION 1892
An organization has recently acquired a smaller company located in a different geographic region.
Which of the following is the BEST approach for addressing conflicts between the parent organization’s security standards and local regulations affecting the acquired company?

A. Adopt the standards of the newly acquired company.
B. Give precedence to the parent organization’s standards.
C. Create a global version of the local regulations,
D. Create a local version of the parent organization’s standards.

Answer: B

QUESTION 1893
An organization has decided to outsource its disaster recovery function. Which of the following is the MOST important consideration when drafting the service level agreement (SLA)?

A. Recovery time objectives (RTOs)
B. Testing requirements
C. Recovery point objectives (RPOs)
D. Authorization chain

Answer: B

QUESTION 1894
Which of the following MOST effectively allows for disaster recovery testing without interrupting business operations?

A. Full interruption testing
B. Simulation testing
C. Parallel testing
D. Structured walk-through

Answer: A

QUESTION 1895
When defining and communicating roles and responsibilities between an organization and cloud service provider, which of the following situations would present the GREATEST risk to the organization’s ability to ensure information risk is managed appropriately?

A. The Service agreement results in unnecessary duplication of effort because shared responsibilities have not been clearly defined.
B. The organization and provider identified multiple information security responsibilities that neither party was planning to provide.
C. The service agreement uses a custom-developed RACI instead of an industry standard RACI to document responsibilities.
D. The organization believes the provider accepted responsibility for issues affecting security that the provider did not accept.

Answer: D

QUESTION 1896
An organization has implemented a new security control in response to a recently discovered vulnerability. Several employees have voiced concerns that the control disrupts their ability to work. Which of the following is the information security manager’s BEST course of action?

A. Educate users about the vulnerability.
B. Report the control risk to senior management.
C. Accept the vulnerability.
D. Evaluate compensating control options.

Answer: D

QUESTION 1897
An incident response team recently encountered an unfamiliar type of cyber event. Though the team was able to resalve the issue, it took a significant amount of time to identify, What is the BEST way to help ensure similar incidents are identified more quickly in the future?

A. Implement a SIEM solution.
B. Perform a post-incident review.
C. Perform a threat analysis.
D. Establish performance metrics for the team.

Answer: B

QUESTION 1898
An organization’s ClO has tasked the information security manager with drafting the charter for an information security steering committee. The committee will be comprised of the C/O, the IT shared services manager, the vice president of marketing, and the information security manager. Which of the following is the MOST significant issue with the development of this committee?

A. The CIO is not taking charge of the committee.
B. There is a conflict of interest between the business and IT.
C. The committee lacks sufficient business representation.
D. The committee consists of too many senior executives.

Answer: C

QUESTION 1899
Which of the following is MOST important to ensure when considering exceptions to an information security policy?

A. Exceptions are based on data classification.
B. Exceptions undergo regular review.
C. Exceptions reflect the organizational risk appetite.
D. Exceptions are approved by executive management.

Answer: C

QUESTION 1900
Which of the following would be MOST useful in determining how an organization will be affected by a new regulatory requirement for cloud services?

A. Risk assessment
B. Data classification policy
C. Information asset inventory
D. Data loss protection plan

Answer: A

QUESTION 1901
Which of the following is an information security manager’s BEST course of action upon discovering an organization with budget constraints lacks several important security capabilities?

A. Suggest the deployment of open-source security tools to mitigate identified risks.
B. Recommend that the organization avoid the most severe risks.
C. Establish a business case to demonstrate return on investment (ROI) of a security tool.
D. Review the most recent audit report and request funding to address the most serious finding.

Answer: C

QUESTION 1902
Which of the following is the BEST way to strengthen the alignment of an information security program with business strategy?

A. Providing organizational training on information security policies
B. Increasing budget for risk assessments
C. Increasing the frequency of control assessments
D. Establishing an information security steering committee

Answer: D

QUESTION 1903
Which of the following is the PRIMARY responsibility of an information security governance committee?

A. Approving changes to the information security strategy
B. Discussing upcoming information security projects
C. Reviewing monthly information security metrics
D. Reviewing the information security risk register

Answer: A

QUESTION 1904
An organization has established a bring your own device (BYOD) program. Which of the following is the MOST important security consideration when allowing employees to use personal devices for corporate applications remotely?

A. Security awareness training
B. Secure application development
C. Mobile operating systems support
D. Mandatory controls for maintaining security policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 1905
An organization is developing a disaster recovery strategy and needs to identify each application’s criticality so that the recovery sequence can be established. Which of the following is the BEST course of action?

A. Document the data flow and review the dependencies.
B. Perform a business impact analysis (BIA) on each application.
C. Restore the applications with the shortest recovery times first.
D. Identify which applications contribute the most cash flow.

Answer: B

QUESTION 1906
an information security manager has identified a major security event with potential noncompliance implications. Who should be notified FIRST?

A. Internal audit
B. Senior management
C. Public relations team
D. Regulatory authorities

Answer: B

QUESTION 1907
Which of the following should be the PRIMARY focus of a status report on the information security program to senior management?

A. Demonstrating risk is managed at the desired level
B. Confirming the organization complies with security policies
C. Providing evidence that resources are performing as expected
D. Verifying security costs do not exceed the budget

Answer: A

QUESTION 1908
To address the issue that performance pressures on IT may conflict with information security controls, itis MOST important that:

A. the Steering committee provides guidance and dispute resolution.
B. noncompliance issues are reported to senior management.
C. IT policies and procedures are better aligned to security policies.
D. the security policy is changed to accommodate IT performance pressure.

Answer: A

QUESTION 1909
Which of the following would BEST help an organization’s ability to manage advanced persistent threats (APT)?

A. Using multiple security vendors
B. Having a skilled information security team
C. Having network detection tools in place
D. Increasing the information security budget

Answer: C

QUESTION 1910
Priore implementing a bring your own device (BYOD) program, it is MOST important to:

A. select mobile device management (MDM) software.
B. survey employees for requested applications.
C. review currently utilized applications.
D. develop an acceptable use policy.

Answer: D

QUESTION 1911
In an organization that has several independent security tools including intrusion detection systems (IDSs) and firewalls, which of the following is the BEST way to ensure timely detection of incidents?

A. Ensure staff are cross trained to manage all security tools.
B. Ensure that the incident response plan is endorsed by senior management.
C. Outsource the management of security tools to a service provider.
D. Implement a log aggregation and correlation solution.

Answer: D

QUESTION 1912
Which of the following is the PRIMARY responsibility of an information security steering committee?

A. Revigwing firewall rules
B. Setting up password expiration procedures
C. Prioritizing security initiatives
D. Drafting security policies

Answer: C

QUESTION 1913
Which of the following would be MOST helpful when determining appropriate access controls for an application?

A. End-user input
B. Industry best practices
C. Data criticality
D. Gap analysis results

Answer: C

QUESTION 1914
Which of the following provides the MOST relevant information to determine the overall effectiveness of an information security program and underlying business processes?

A. SWOT analysis
B. Balanced scorecard
C. Cost-benefit analysis
D. Industry benchmarks

Answer: B

QUESTION 1915
What should be an information security manager’s MOST important consideration when reviewing a proposed upgrade to a business unit’s production database?

A. Ensuring residual risk is within apbetite
B. Ensuring the application inventory is updated
C. Ensuring a cost-benefit analysis is completed
D. Ensuring senior management is aware of associated risk

Answer: A

QUESTION 1916
Which of the following metrics provides the BEST measurement of the effectiveness of a security awareness program?

A. Mean time between incident detection and remediation
B. Variance of program cost to allocated budget
C. The number of reported security incidents
D. The number of security breaches

Answer: A

QUESTION 1917
Which of the following is an information security manager’s FIRST priority after a high-profile system has been compromised?

A. Implement improvements to prevent recurrence.
B. Identify the malware that compromised the system.
C. Preserve incident-related data.
D. Restore the compromised system.

Answer: D

QUESTION 1918
Which of the following should an information security manager do FIRST to address complaints that a newly implemented security control has slowed business operations?

A. Discuss the issue with senior management for direction.
B. Validate whether the control is operating as intended.
C. Remove the control and identify alternatives.
D. Conduct user awareness training.

Answer: B

QUESTION 1919
An information security manager was informed that a planned penetration test could potentially disrupt some services.
Which of the following should be the FIRST course of action?

A. Ensure the service owner is available during the penetration test.
B. Accept the risk and document it in the risk register.
C. Estimate the impact and inform the business owner.
D. Reschedule the activity during an approved maintenance window.

Answer: C

QUESTION 1920
What is the PRIMARY objective of implementing standard security configurations?

A. Maintain a flexible approach to mitigate potential risk to unsupported systems.
B. Compare configurations between supported and unsupported systems.
C. Minimize the operational burden of managing and monitoring unsupported systems.
D. Control vulnerabilities and reduce threats from changed configurations.

Answer: D

QUESTION 1921
In addition to executive sponsorship and business alignment, which of the following is MOST critical for information security governance?

A. Allocation of training resources
B. Compliance with policies
C. Auditability of systems
D. Ownership of security

Answer: D

QUESTION 1922
When developing an incident escalation process, the BEST approach is to classify incidents based on:

A. estimated time to recover.
B. information assets affected.
C. their root causes.
D. recovery point objectives (RPOs).

Answer: D

QUESTION 1923
An employee clicked on a link in a phishing email, triggering a ransomware attack. Which of the following should be the information security manager’s FIRST step?

A. Wipe the affected system.
B. lsolate the impacted endpoints.
C. Notify senior management
D. Notify internal legal counsel.

Answer: B

QUESTION 1924
The PRIMARY purpose for defining key risk indicators (KRIs) for a security program is to:

A. ensure mitigating controls meet specifications.
B. provide information needed to take action.
C. support investments in the security program.
D. compare security program effectiveness to benchmarks.

Answer: A

QUESTION 1925
An information security manager is preparing incident response plans for an organization that processes personal and financial information. Which of the Following is the MOST important consideration?

A. Identifying regulatory requirements
B. Determining budgetary constraints.
C. Aligning with enterprise architecture (EA)
D. Aligning with an established industry framework

Answer: A

QUESTION 1926
To implement effective continuous monitoring of IT controls, an information security manager needs to FIRST ensure:

A. security alerts are centralized.
B. periodic scanning of IT systems is in place.
C. metrics are communicated to senior management.
D. information assets have been classified.

Answer: C

QUESTION 1927
Which of the following is MOST likely to be included in an enterprise security policy?

A. Retention schedules
B. Organizational risk
C. System access specifications
D. Definitions of responsibilities

Answer: D

QUESTION 1928
Which of the following is the BEST way to build a risk-aware culture?

A. Periodically test compliance with security controls and post results.
B. Periodically change risk awareness messages.
C. Ensure that threats are communicated organization-wide in a timely manner.
D. Establish incentives and a channel for staff to report risks.

Answer: A


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go CISM Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/cism.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go CISM PDF and CISM VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1GQzdCXx8t3NzUvXsN8V7eoR3FXqRs-t6?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go CISM Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CISM-PDF(1704-1805).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CISM-PDF-Dumps(1603-1703).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CISM-VCE-Dumps(1806-1928).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[April-2022]100% Success-Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam PDF and VCE AZ-120 119Q Instant Download[Q150-Q170]

April/2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-120 Real Ezxam Questions!

QUESTION 150
Hotspot Question
You have an on-premises SAP landscape and an Azure subscription that contains a virtual network named VNET1. VNET1 has the following settings.

You plan to migrate the landscape to Azure.
You need to configure VNET1 to support the SAP landscape.
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the settings.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
Box 1: add a virtual network gateway
Box 2: use remote gateways
Each virtual network, regardless of whether peered with another virtual network, can still have its own gateway to connect to an on-premises network. When you peer virtual networks, you can also configure the gateway in the peered virtual network as a transit point to an on-premises network. In this case, the virtual network that uses a remote gateway cannot have its own gateway. A virtual network can have only one gateway that can be either a local or remote gateway (in the peered virtual network).
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-network-peering-overview

» Read more

[March-2022]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 300-715 Dumps VCE 300-715 200Q Instant Download[Q177-Q198]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-715 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 177
An administrator is configuring a new profiling policy within Cisco ISE. The organization has several endpoints that are the same device type and all have the same Block ID in their MAC address. The profiler does not currently have a profiling policy created to categorize these endpoints, therefore a custom profiling policy must be created.
Which condition must the administrator use in order to properly profile an ACME Al Connector endpoint for network access with MAC address <MAC ADDRESS>?

A.    MAC_OUI_STARTSWITH_<MACADDRESS>
B.    CDP_cdpCacheDevicelD_CONTAINS_<MACADDRESS>
C.    MAC_MACAddress_CONTAINS_<MACADDRESS>
D.    Radius Called Station-ID STARTSWITH <MACADDRESS>

Answer: D

» Read more

[March-2022]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 300-410 Dumps PDF and VCE Dumps 300-410 350Q Download[Q309-Q336]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 309
Refer to the exhibit. The administrator is trying to overwrite an existing file on the TFTP server that was previously uploaded by another router. However, the attempt to update the file fails. Which action resolves this issue?
 

A.    Make the packages.conf file executable by all on the TFTP server
B.    Make the packages.conf file writable by all on the TFTP server
C.    Make sure to run the TFTP service on the TFTP server
D.    Make the TFTP folder writable by all on the TFTP server

Answer: B

» Read more

[March-2022]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go NS0-184 Exam VCE and NS0-184 PDF Dumps NS0-184 65Q Download[Q20-Q45]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go NS0-184 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new NS0-184 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 20
A customer wants to enable SnapMirror Synchronous across their environment. The customer must ensure that SnapMirror Synchronous will work across the environment.
In this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. A SnapMirror license is required on both the source cluster and the destination cluster.
B. A SnapMirror Synchronous license is required on both the source and destination clusters.
C. A SnapMirror license is not required on both the source cluster and the destination cluster.
D. A SnapMirror Synchronous license is required on the source cluster.

Answer: B, C

» Read more

[March-2022]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go MB-300 Exam Dumps MB-300 345Q Download[Q297-Q330]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-300 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-300 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 297
You have been tasked with implementing new processes via mobile apps.
You plan to create a mobile app that gives users the ability to consistently generate and alter data in a Finance and operations app data entity via a business process flow component with a SiteMap to make the navigation structure available.
Which of the following is the app type you should use?

A. Canvas app
B. Model-driven app
C. Portal
D. Xamarin

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/model-driven-apps/add-edit-app-components

» Read more

[March-2022]Braindump2go 350-701 VCE 350-701 400Q Free Offer[Q368-Q387]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-701 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 368
Which configuration method provides the options to prevent physical and virtual endpoint devices that are in the same base EPG or uSeg from being able to communicate with each other with Vmware VDS or Microsoft vSwitch?

A. inter-EPG isolation
B. inter-VLAN security
C. intra-EPG isolation
D. placement in separate EPGs

Answer: B

» Read more

[March-2022]SAP-C01 Dumps SAP-C01 1018Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q983-Q1002]

March/2022 New Braindump2go SAP-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SAP-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 983
A company in the United States (US) has acquired a company in Europe. Both companies use the AWS Cloud. The US company has built a new application with a microservices architecture. The US company is hosting the application across five VPCs in the us-east-2 Region. The application must be able to access resources in one VPC in the eu-west-1 Region. However, the application must not be able to access any other VPCs.
The VPCs in both Regions have no overlapping CIDR ranges. All Accounts are already consolidated in one organization in AWS Organizations.
Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively?

A. Create one transit gateway in eu-west-1. Attach the VPCs in us-east-2 and the VPC in eu-west-1 to the transit gateway. Create the necessary route entries in each VPC so that the traffic is routed through the transit gateway.
B. Create one transit gateway in each Region. Attach the involved subnets to the regional transit gateway. Create the necessary route entries in the associated route tables for each subnet so that the traffic is routed through the regional transit gateway. Peer the two transit gateways.
C. Create a full mesh VPC peering connection configuration between all the VPCs. Create the necessary route entries in each VPC so that the traffic is routed through the VPC peering connection.
D. Create one VPC peering connection for each VPC in us-east-2 to the VPC in eu-west-1. Create the necessary route entries in each VPC so that the traffic is routed through the VPC peering connection.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/vpc/latest/tgw/how-transit-gateways-work.html

» Read more

[March-2022]MB-300 Exam Dumps MB-300 249Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q297-Q330]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-300 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-300 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 297
You have been tasked with implementing new processes via mobile apps.
You plan to create a mobile app that gives users the ability to consistently generate and alter data in a Finance and operations app data entity via a business process flow component with a SiteMap to make the navigation structure available.
Which of the following is the app type you should use?

A. Canvas app
B. Model-driven app
C. Portal
D. Xamarin

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/model-driven-apps/add-edit-app-components

» Read more

[March-2022]Valid MB-700 Dumps PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q102-Q108]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-700 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-700 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 102
Case Study 1 – City Power and Light
Background
City Power and Light is a publicly traded electric utility company. The company has a corporate office, four regional field offices, two subsidiary companies that produce solar energy, and one wind power subsidiary. City Power and Light has 50 percent ownership in the solar energy company. The company fully owns the wind power company but operates it separately from other businesses. City Power and Light currently operates with varying integrated legacy systems and has difficulty assembling company financials. Migrating these systems and workloads to a common platform would improve visibility into the business and inform decision making. The company plans to implement Dynamics 365.
Legacy systems
– The legacy system does not have audit capability of configurable workflow based on business logic
– The legacy paper-based purchasing system does not allow parent-child relationships for vendors. Two signatures are required for purchase requisitions.
– Purchase orders are entered into the system manually based on signed purchase requisitions printed to PDF and then emailed to the vendor.
– The legacy procurement system does not have a parent-child relationship for master data management.
Financials
– All financial consolidate up to City Power and Light Holding, LLC.
– The finance department employees are currently able to create as well as pay invoices.
Customers
Sales orders from the website are uploaded into the system manually once a day. International and domestic customers currently post to the same receivable account. At the end of the month, these have to be separated into domestic and international receivable accounts.
Other information
– There are multiple active acquisitions expected during trie implementation timeline.
– The item master data for solar panel configurations has multiple variables and variants. As a complex.
General
– Flexible implementation approach to support frequently changing business needs and requirements.
– A phased roll-out is needed due to the complexity of the business.
– Any offsite Travel meals submitted on an expense report without corresponding flight and hotel expenses need to be reviewed.
– Ten percent of vendor invoices should be reviewed to ensure they meet company policy.
– Testing of business processes needs to be automated.
– Customer surveys must be sent out after email customer service interactions. Surveys must contain a rating system and a way for customers to add comments.
– Employees require one central tool for internal communication, phone calls, and file sharing.
– Sales representatives need an enterprise quoting tool for solar panel customers.
Technical
– A cloud-based financial and operational system, accessible on mobile devices.
– The ability to keep a legacy meter reading application with the ability to use the data in aggregated operating reports.
– Business processes should be tested with different variables for the same process as part of the testing plan.
Functional
– Establish and document business processes to assist with on-boarding new employees more efficiently.
– Parent-child relationships need to be established for vendors with regional offices. Purchasing locations vary from invoicing locations.
– The ability to create automated wire payments.
Requisitions
– All purchase requisitions over $50 need to be approved by a manager.
– All purchase requisitions over $1,000 require senior manager approval.
– Multiple purchase requisitions to the same vendor should be combined.
Sales
The item master data for solar panel configurations have multiple variables and variants. This leads to complex quoting and sales orders.
Sales representatives must be able to create automated wire payments.
Issues
– A limited number of users are available for testing.
– User1 reports that the date fields are not saving during formula entry with saved variables functionality in the RSAT tool.
– The purchasing department is seeing duplicate vendor records during data conversion.
– Audit notes from the prior year indicate improvement is needed in roles and responsibilities related to financial management and security roles.
– User2 reports that parts ordered on P0123 were never received and the vendor has said they never received the PO.
– User3 provides feedback that important steps during journal entry are being forgotten and new users need hands-on guidance.
– Service technicians report that they do not always have the appropriate tools or parts with them requiring multiple service calls.
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issues reported with the company’s legacy systems.
Which functionality should you recommend?

A. Vendor groups
B. Financial dimensions
C. Vendor posting profile
D. Invoice-to account

Answer: B
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/organization-administration/plan-organizational-hierarchy

» Read more

[March-2022]Valid 350-401 Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q553-Q592]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and 350-401 Free Uodated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 553
An engineer must export the contents of the devices object in JSON format.
Which statement must be used?

A. json.repr(Devices)
B. json.dumps(Devices)
C. json.prints(Devices)
D. json.loads(Devices)

Answer: B

» Read more

1 2 3 4 5 602