[April-2021]Exam AZ-400 VCE and AZ-400 PDF Dumps AZ-400 289 Free Offered by Braindump2go[Q265-Q285]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 265
You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso.
You need to recommend an authentication mechanism that meets the following requirements:
– Supports authentication from Git
– Minimizes the need to provide credentials during authentication
What should you recommend?

A. personal access tokens (PATs) in Azure DevOps
B. Alternate credentials in Azure DevOps
C. user accounts in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
D. managed identities in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)

Answer: A
Explanation:
Personal access tokens (PATs) give you access to Azure DevOps and Team Foundation Server (TFS), without using your username and password directly. These tokens have an expiration date from when they’re created. You can restrict the scope of the data they can access. Use PATs to authenticate if you don’t already have SSH keys set up on your system or if you need to restrict the permissions that are granted by the credential.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Azure DevOps no longer supports Alternate Credentials authentication since the beginning of March 2, 2020. If you’re still using Alternate Credentials, we [Microsoft] strongly encourage you to switch to a more secure authentication method (for example, personal access tokens).
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/repos/git/auth-overview

» Read more

[March-2021]Full Version DP-201 Exam Dumps PDF DP-201 214 for Free Download[Q1-Q13]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go DP-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-201 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1
You are designing an Azure Cosmos DB database that will contain news articles.
The articles will have the following properties: Category, Created Datetime, Publish Datetime, Author, Headline, Body Text, and Publish Status. Multiple articles will be published in each category daily, but no two stories in a category will be published simultaneously.
Headlines may be updated over time. Publish Status will have the following values: draft, published, updated, and removed. Most articles will remain in the published or updated status. Publish Datetime will be populated only when Publish Status is set to published.
You will serve the latest articles to websites for users to consume.
You need to recommend a partition key for the database container. The solution must ensure that the articles are served to the websites as quickly as possible.
Which partition key should you recommend?

A. Publish Status
B. Category + Created Datetime
C. Headline
D. Publish Date + random suffix

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can form a partition key by concatenating multiple property values into a single artificial partitionKey property. These keys are referred to as synthetic keys.
Incorrect Answers:
D: Publish Datetime will be populated only when Publish Status is set to published.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/synthetic-partition-keys

» Read more

[March-2021]Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps for Free[Q245-Q252]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 245
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP).
You need to create a detection exclusion in Azure ATP.
Which tool should you use?

A. the Security & Compliance admin center
B. Microsoft Defender Security Center
C. the Microsoft 365 admin center
D. the Azure Advanced Threat Protection portal
E. the Cloud App Security portal

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/what-is
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/excluding-entities-from-detections

» Read more

[March-2021]Full Version AZ-304 VCE Dumps AZ-304 398 for Free Download[Q381-Q398]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-304 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 381
You are developing a sales application that will contain several Azure cloud services and will handle different components of a transaction Different cloud services will process customer orders, billing.
payment inventory, and shipping.
You need to recommend a solution to enable the cloud services to asynchronously communicate transaction information by using REST messages.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Service Fabric
B. Azure Data Lake
C. Azure Notification Hubs
D. Azure Queue storage

Answer: A

» Read more

[March-2021]Free MB-500 MB-500 129 MB-500 Dumps PDF and VCE Braindump2go Offer[Q117-Q129]

2021/March Latest Braindump2go MB-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 117
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance developer. You make changes to an existing custom class.
The code comparison tool shows version conflicts between your version and the latest checked-in version of the custom class.
In Visual Studio, you open the Source Control Explorer. You locate the latest changeset for the class and you open the changeset in Team Explorer.
You need to compare the latest code that is in source control with the code that you created.
Which option should you use?

A. Compare with Workspace Version
B. Compare with Previous Version
C. View History
D. Compare with Latest Version

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/repos/tfvc/compare-files?view=azure-devops

» Read more

[2021-January-New]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go DP-200 Questions DP-200 256 Instant Download[Q241-Q256]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go DP-200 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-200 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 241
You have an enterprise-wide Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account. The data lake is accessible only through an Azure virtual network named VNET1.
You are building a SQL pool in Azure Synapse that will use data from the data lake.
Your company has a sales team. All the members of the sales team are in an Azure Active Directory group named Sales. POSIX controls are used to assign the Sales group access to the files in the data lake.
You plan to load data to the SQL pool every hour.
You need to ensure that the SQL pool can load the sales data from the data lake.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create a managed identity.
B. Use the shared access signature (SAS) as the credentials for the data load process.
C. Add the managed identity to the Sales group.
D. Add your Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account to the Sales group.
E. Create a shared access signature (SAS).
F. Use the managed identity as the credentials for the data load process.

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
A: The managed identity grants permissions to the dedicated SQL pools in the workspace.
Note: Managed identity for Azure resources is a feature of Azure Active Directory. The feature provides Azure services with an automatically managed identity in Azure AD Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/security/synapse-workspace-managed-identity

» Read more

[2021-January-New]AZ-120 VCE Dumps AZ-120 119 Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q68-Q84]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-120 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 68
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a complex SAP environment that has both ABAP-and Java-based systems. The current on-premises landscapes are based on SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (Unicode and Non-Unicode) running on Windows Server and Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to migrate the SAP environment to a HANA-certified Azure environment.
Solution: You deploy a new environment to Azure that uses SAP NetWeaver 7.4. You export the databases from the on-premises environment, and then you import the databases into the Azure environment.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead use Azure Site Recovery to migrate.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/vmware-azure-architecture

» Read more

[December-2020]Free AZ-104 VCE Dumps Offered by Braindump2go[Q179-Q200]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 179
You have a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains an Azure Storage account named storageaccount1 and a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Storageaccount1 contains the disk files for VM1. You apply a ReadOnly lock to RG1.
What can you do from the Azure portal?

A. Generate an automation script for RG1.
B. View the keys of storageaccount1.
C. Upload a blob to storageaccount1.
D. Start VM1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/management/lock-resources
Applying ReadOnly can lead to unexpected results because some operations that don’t seem to modify the resource actually require actions that are blocked by the lock. The ReadOnly lock can be applied to the resource or to the resource group containing the resource. Some common examples of the operations that are blocked by a ReadOnly lock are:
A ReadOnly lock on a storage account prevents all users from listing the keys. The list keys operation is handled through a POST request because the returned keys are available for write operations.

» Read more

[December-2020][Q128-Q148]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go AI-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AI-100 Real Exam Questios!

QUESTION 128
You need to meet the testing requirements for the data scientists.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Deploy an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster to the East US 2 region
B. Get the docker image from mcr.microsoft.com/azure-cognitive-services/sentiment:latest
C. Deploy an Azure an Azure Container Service cluster to the West Europe region
D. Export the production version of the Language Understanding (LUIS) app
E. Deploy a Kubernetes cluster to Azure Stack
F. Get the docker image from mcr.microsoft.com/azure-cognitive-services/luis:latest
G. Export the staging version of the Language and Understanding (LUIS) app

Answer: EFG

» Read more

[2020-December-New]Exam AZ-500 Dumps VCE and PDF AZ-500 219Q Free Offered by Braindump2go[Q192-Q212]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 192
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.
You have the deleted objects shown in the following table.

On May 4, 2020, you attempt to restore the deleted objects by using the Azure Active Directory admin center.
Which two objects can you restore? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Group1
B. Group2
C. User2
D. User1

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Deleted users and deleted Office 365 groups are available for restore for 30 days.
You cannot restore a deleted security group.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/users-groups-roles/groups-restore-deleted

» Read more

[November-2020]Valid Braindump2go AZ-900 Dumps PDF AZ-900 253Q Offer[Q207-Q253]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 207
You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines.
You need to control the ports that devices on the internet can use to access the virtual machines.
What should you use?

A. an Azure Active Directory (AzureAD) role
B. an Azure key vault
C. an Azure Active Directory group
D. a network security group (NSG)

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/security-overview

» Read more

1 2 3 382