[November-2029]ITILFNDv4 VCE Exam Dumps ITILFNDv4 872Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q771-Q795]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go ITILFNDv4 Exam Dumps wirth PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new ITILFNDv4 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 771
What must always be done before an activity is automated?

A. Check that the activity has already been optimized
B. Check that suitable new technology has been purchased
C. Ensure that DevOps has been successfully implemented
D. Ensure the solution removes the need for human intervention

Answer: A

QUESTION 772
Which practice has a purpose that includes managing risks to confidentiality, integrity and availability?

A. Information security management
B. Continual improvement
C. Monitoring and event management
D. Service level management

Answer: A

QUESTION 773
What is a change schedule used for?

A. To help plan emergency changes
B. To help authorize standard changes
C. To help assign a change authority
D. To help manage normal changes

Answer: D

QUESTION 774
Which ITIL practice recommends performing service reviews to ensure that services continue to meet the needs of the organization?

A. Service desk
B. Service request management
C. Service level management
D. Service configuration management

Answer: C

QUESTION 775
Which role approves the cost of services?

A. User
B. Change authority
C. Sponsor
D. Customer

Answer: C

QUESTION 776
What actions does a service desk take for all issues, queries and requests that are reported to them?

A. Schedule, assess, authorize
B. Diagnose, investigate, resolve
C. Initiate, approve, fulfill
D. Acknowledge, classify, own

Answer: C

QUESTION 777
Which is an external input to the service value chain?

A. The `improve’ value chain activity
B. An overall plan
C. Customer requirements
D. Feedback loops

Answer: C

QUESTION 778
Which is included in the purpose of the `service level management’ practice?

A. To maximize the number of successful service and product changes
B. To ensure accurate information about the configuration of services is available
C. To set clear business-based targets for service levels
D. To ensure that suppliers and their performance are managed appropriately

Answer: C

QUESTION 779
Which usually requires a team of representatives from many stakeholder groups?

A. Fulfilling a service request
B. Authorizing an emergency change
C. Logging a new problem
D. Investigating a major incident

Answer: D

QUESTION 780
Which value chain activity ensures that service components meet agreed specifications?

A. Plan
B. Design and transition
C. Obtain/build
D. Deliver and support

Answer: C

QUESTION 781
Which ITIL practice has the purpose to establish and nurture the links between the organization and its stakeholders at strategic and tactical levels?

A. Supplier management
B. Change enablement
C. Relationship management
D. Service desk

Answer: C

QUESTION 782
What includes governance as a component?

A. Practices
B. The service value chain
C. The service value system
D. The guiding principles

Answer: C

QUESTION 783
Which practice needs people who understand complex systems and have creative and analytical skills?

A. Change enablement
B. Service level management
C. Service request management
D. Problem management

Answer: D

QUESTION 784
What is the definition of a known error?

A. An unplanned interruption to a service, or reduction in the quality of a service
B. A cause, or potential cause, of one or more incidents
C. A problem that has been analyzed and has not been resolved
D. Any change of state that has significance for the management of a service or other configuration item (CI)

Answer: C

QUESTION 785
Which will NOT be handled as a service request?

A. The degradation of a service
B. The replacement of a toner cartridge
C. The provision of a laptop
D. A complaint about a support team

Answer: A

QUESTION 786
What are typically recognized through notifications created by an IT service, CI or monitoring tool?

A. Incidents
B. Problems
C. Events
D. Requests

Answer: C

QUESTION 787
Which dimension considers data security and privacy?

A. Organizations and people
B. Information and technology
C. Partners and suppliers
D. Value streams and processes

Answer: B

QUESTION 788
Which term relates to service levels aligned with the needs of service consumers?

A. Service management
B. Warranty
C. Cost
D. Utility

Answer: B

QUESTION 789
Which directly assists with the diagnosis and resolution of simple incidents?

A. Scripts for collecting user information
B. Use of shift working patterns
C. Fulfillment of service requests
D. Creation of a temporary team

Answer: A

QUESTION 790
Which approach is CORRECT when applying the guiding principle `keep it simple and practical’?

A. Only add controls and metrics when they are needed
B. Design controls and metrics first, then remove those not adding value
C. Design controls and metrics and add them individually until all are implemented
D. Only add controls and metrics that are required for compliance

Answer: B

QUESTION 791
Which practice forms a link between the service provider and the users of services?

A. Change enablement
B. Service level management
C. Problem management
D. Service desk

Answer: D

QUESTION 792
Which is a purpose of release management?

A. To protect the organization’s information
B. To handle user-initiated service requests
C. To make new and changed services available for use
D. To move hardware and software to live environments

Answer: C

QUESTION 793
What is recommended by the guiding principle `progress iteratively with feedback’?

A. A current state assessment that is carried out at the start of an improvement initiative
B. The identification of all interested parts at the start of an improvement initiative
C. An improvement initiative that is broken into a number of manageable sections
D. An assessment of how all the parts of an organization will affect an improvement initiative

Answer: C

QUESTION 794
Which guiding principle considers customer and user experience?

A. Collaborate and promote visibility
B. Focus on value
C. Start where you are
D. Keep it simple and practical

Answer: B

QUESTION 795
Which statement about the `change enablement’ practice is CORRECT?

A. Service requests are usually normal changes that can be implemented quickly without authorization
B. Emergency changes are changes that must be fully tested and fully documented prior to implementation
C. Standard changes are changes that need to be scheduled, assessed and authorized following a standard process
D. Emergency changes are changes that must be implemented as soon as possible and therefore authorization is expedited

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go ITILFNDv4 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/itilfndv4.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go ITILFNDv4 PDF and ITILFNDv4 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1gilV5lR7uY2WH_e_h0WoynSL5VbbaG_s?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go ITILFNDv4 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/ITILFNDv4-Dumps(838-855).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/ITILFNDv4-PDF(821-837).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/ITILFNDv4-PDF-Dumps(771-785).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/ITILFNDv4-VCE(802-820).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/ITILFNDv4-VCE-Dumps(7867-801).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!