Free Download Pass4sure Microsoft 70-178 Dumps

Microsoft Project 2010, Managing Projects: 70-178 Exam
70-178 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 70-178
Exam Name: Microsoft Project 2010, Managing Projects
Q & A: 58 Q&As

1.A section of your project contains only a summary task along with four subtasks and a
milestone. You discover that the section is located in the incorrect phase and has the
incorrect Work Breakdown Structure (WBS) numbering. You need to move the section to
another phase of the project. You also need to ensure that the section reflects the correct
WBS numbering. What should you do?
A. Select the summary task and change the scheduling mode to Manually Scheduled.
B. Select the entire section and click Move Task.
C. Drag the summary task.
D. Modify the start and finish dates of the summary task.
Answer: C

» Read more

Free Download Pass4sure Microsoft 70-638 Dumps

TS: Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007, Configuring: 70-638 Exam
70-638 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 70-638
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007, Configuring
Q & A: 57 Q&As

1: Your company uses Office Communications Server 2007 Standard Edition. You have a
Front-End server and an Access Edge server. Employees currently use Office Communications
Server 2007 to communicate over the internal network. You need to enable communications
between the internal network and the public instant messaging networks. What should you do?
A.Request a certificate from a Microsoft certification authority (CA), and install the certificate on
the Standard Edition Access Edge server.
B.Request a certificate from a public certification authority (CA), and install the certificate on the
Standard Edition Access Edge server.
C.Uninstall the Standard Edition Access Edge server. Install an Enterprise Edition Access Edge
server. Request a certificate from a Microsoft certification authority (CA), and install the
certificate on the Enterprise Edition Access Edge server.
D.Uninstall the Standard Edition Access Edge server. Install an Enterprise Edition Access Edge
server. Request a certificate from a public certification authority (CA), and install the certificate on
the Front-End server.
Correct Answers: B

2: Your company uses Office Communications Server 2007. You are configuring a Windows
Server 2008 computer named Web1 for Communicator Web Access. You need to ensure that Web1
supports the use of nonWindows-based browsers and operating systems. What should you do?
A.Create a new virtual server that has the Digest authentication setting enabled.
B.Create a new virtual server that has the Forms-based password authentication setting enabled.
C.Create a new virtual server that has the Integrated (NTLM/Kerberos) password authentication
setting enabled.
D.Create a new subdirectory that has the Integrated (NTLM/Kerberos) password authentication
setting enabled.
Correct Answers: B

3: Your company has a single Active Directory Domain Services forest with two domains. The
forest functional level is set to Windows Server 2003 Interim. The two domains are configured as
shown in the following table.
You are deploying Office Communications Server 2007 in the corp.contoso.com domain.
You need to store global settings for Office Communications Server 2007 in the Configuration
container.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A.Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2003.
B.Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2008.
C.Raise the contoso.com domain functional level to Windows Server 2003.
D.Raise the contoso.com domain functional level to Windows Server 2008.
E.Migrate the contoso.com domain controllers to Windows Server 2003 x64 Edition.
Correct Answers: A C

4: Your company has a single Active Directory Domain Services domain named wingtiptoys.com.
The company has an office in London and an office in Madrid. The London office has only
Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition domain controllers. The Madrid office has only
Windows 2000 Server domain controllers. The domain functional level is set to Windows 2000
mixed. You need to prepare your environment for Office Communications Server 2007. What
should you do first?
A.Upgrade the domain controllers in the Madrid office to Windows Server 2003.
B.Raise the domain functional level to Windows 2000 native.
C.Run the LCSCmd.exe /Forest /Action:ForestPrep command.
D.Run the LCSCmd.exe /Domain:wingtiptoys.com /Action:DomainPrep /PDCRequired:True
command.
Correct Answers: A

5: Your company uses Office Communications Server 2007. You create 58 new users in Active
Directory Domain Services. You need to manually replicate these 58 users so that they are
visible from client computers as contacts in Office Communicator 2007. Which two actions
should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Run the abserver dumpRules command.
B.Run the abserver regenUR command, and then run the abserver syncNow command.
C.Run the abserver validateDB command, and then run the abserver syncNow command.
D.On the client computers, delete the GalContacts.db file, and then restart Office Communicator
2007.
E.On the client computers, delete the DGC_Summary.dat file, and then restart Office
Communicator 2007.
Correct Answers: B D

6: You are preparing to install Office Communications Server 2007 on Windows Server 2008
Enterprise Edition. You need to deploy a topology that will allow you to use Microsoft SQL
Server 2005 Express Edition with Service Pack 2 for your Back-End server database. What should
you do?
A.Deploy the Enterprise Edition expanded topology.
B.Deploy the Enterprise Edition consolidated topology.
C.Deploy the Standard Edition topology with a single server.
D.Deploy the Standard Edition topology with an array of servers.
Correct Answers: C

7: Your company uses Office Communications Server 2007. You have a Front-End server pool
named pool1.contoso.com. You create a new domain named sales.contoso.com. You need to
ensure that users in the sales.contoso.com domain are able to log in to Office Communications
Server 2007. What should you do? A.Request a new certificate that contains contoso.com as the Subject Name and sales.contoso.com
as a Subject Alternate Name. Select the option to automatically add the local machine name to the
Subject Alternate Name.
B.Request a new certificate that contains sip.contoso.com as the Subject Name and
sip.sales.contoso.com as a Subject Alternate Name. Select the option to automatically add the
local machine name to the Subject Alternate Name.
C.Request a new certificate that contains pool1.contoso.com as the Subject Name, sales as a
Subject Alternate Name, and contoso.com as a Subject Alternate Name. Select the option to
automatically add the local machine name to the Subject Alternate Name.
D.Request a new certificate that contains pool1.contoso.com as the Subject Name,
sip.sales.contoso.com as a Subject Alternate Name, and sip.contoso.com as a Subject Alternate
Name. Select the option to automatically add the local machine name to the Subject Alternate
Name.
Correct Answers: D

8: Your company uses Office Communications Server 2007. You have two internal certification
authorities (CAs), as shown in the following table.
CORP1 is trusted by all the companys servers. CORP2 has its certificate chain installed on all
company portable computers.
You install a new Office Communications Server 2007 Access Edge server. The wizard prompts
you for an online CA for the certificate.
You need to supply a name that assigns a certificate to the internal interface on the Access Edge
server and ensures connection to the correct CA.
Which name should you supply?
A.contoso.com\CORP1-CA
B.contoso.com\CORP2-CA
C.CORP1.contoso.com\CORP1-CA
D.CORP2.contoso.com\CORP2-CA
Correct Answers: C

9: You are installing Office Communications Server 2007. The environment contains two Standard
Edition pool servers and a Microsoft SQL Server failover cluster. You need to install the server
roles that are required to provide a highly available pool solution and offload authentication from
the pool servers. Your solution should use the minimum amount of hardware. What should you
do?
A.Deploy a network load balancer and a Director server.
B.Deploy a network load balancer and an Access Edge server.
C.Deploy a network load balancer, a Director server, and two Enterprise Edition pool servers.
D.Deploy two Access Edge servers and two Enterprise Edition pool servers.
Correct Answers: C

10: Your company uses Office Communications Server 2007. Approximately 5,000 users in Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) have phone numbers that are not in the E.164 format. You
need to ensure that each of these users phone numbers can be viewed in Office Communicator
2007. What should you do?
A.Run the TranslationService command.
B.Run the abserver validateDB command, and then run the abserver syncNow command.
C.In AD DS, add +1 in front of the phone numbers that are not in the E.164 format, and then run
the abserver regenUR command.
D.Rename the Sample_Company_Phone_Number_Normalization_Rules.txt file to
Company_Phone_Number_Normalization_Rules.txt. Modify the file with normalization rules to
adhere to your companys dial plan.
Correct Answers: D

11: Your company uses Office Communications Server 2007. The environment includes the
servers shown in the following table.
You are preparing the environment to migrate to Office Communications Server 2007 R2. You
back up the configuration.
You attempt to run the Office Communications Server 2007 R2 Setup Wizard on Server1. The
wizard fails. You need to upgrade Server1 and Server2 to Office Communications Server 2007 R2.
What should you do first?
A.Reinstall Server1 with Windows Server 2003 Standard 64-bit Edition with Service Pack 1
(SP1).
B.Reinstall Server1 with Windows Server 2003 Standard 64-bit Edition with Service Pack 2
(SP2).
C.Upgrade Server1 and Server2 to Windows Server 2003 R2 Standard 32-bit Edition.
D.Upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2008 Standard 32-bit Edition.
Correct Answers: B

12: Your company is migrating from Office Live Communications Server 2005 with Service Pack
1 (SP1) to Office Communications Server 2007. You have an Office Live Communications Server
2005 SP1 Access Proxy server for external communications. You need to ensure that users in both
environments can communicate with each other during the migration period. What should you do?
A.Create a DNS SRV record for each Office Communications Server 2007 server.
B.Install an Office Live Communications Server 2005 SP1 Access Proxy server in the Office
Communications Server 2007 environment.
C.Install an Office Communications Server 2007 Access Edge server in the Office
Communications Server 2007 environment.
D.Replace the Office Live Communications Server 2005 SP1 Access Proxy server with an Office
Communications Server 2007 Access Edge server.
Correct Answers: D

13: Your company uses Office Communications Server 2007. Your Communicator Web Access
server name is cwa.corp.fourthcoffee.com. You need to configure Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) or
Transport Layer Security (TLS) certificates so that employees can use Communicator Web Access
to access Office Communications Server 2007 by using the external URL cwa.fourthcoffee.com.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A.Configure a SSL certificate with a Subject Name of fourthcoffee.com.
B.Configure a SSL certificate with a Subject Name of cwa.fourthcoffee.com.
C.Configure a SSL certificate with a Subject Name of cwa.corp.fourthcoffee.com.
D.Configure a mutual TLS certificate with a Subject Name of cwa.corp.fourthcoffee.com.
E.Configure a mutual TLS certificate with a Subject Alternate Name of cwa.fourthcoffee.com.
Correct Answers: B D

14: You are preparing to install Office Communications Server 2007 and Office Communicator
Web Access on an existing Windows Server 2008 computer named Server1. Server1 currently
provides kernel mode authentication for several Web applications. You need to ensure that Server1
continues to provide kernel mode authentication after the installation is complete. Which two
actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Enable kernel mode authentication.
B.Disable kernel mode authentication.
C.Install Office Communications Server 2007 and apply custom container permissions.
D.Install Office Communications Server 2007 and configure the service account to use domain
credentials.
E.Install Office Communications Server 2007 and configure IIS to use the Web application pools
identity for Office Communicator Web Access.
F.Install the IIS 6.0 metabase component, and then install Office Communications Server 2007.
Correct Answers: A E

15: Enterprise Voice is deployed in your companys Office Communications Server 2007
infrastructure. Not all office telephone systems use phone numbers in the E.164 format. You need
to enable users to dial all office telephone numbers from Office Communicator 2007. What should
you do?
A.Generate a dump file by running the abserver.exe command, and deploy the dump file to all
Office Communicator 2007 users.
B.Generate a dump file by running the abserver.exe command, and deploy the dump file to each
A/V Conferencing server.
C.Create a custom mapping file, and run the abserver.exe command.
D.Run the TranslationService.exe program.
Correct Answers: C

16: Your company uses Office Communications Server 2007. You need to create a new outbound
route for Office Communicator 2007 clients. What should you do?
A.Modify the global properties at the forest level.
B.Modify the voice properties at the forest level.
C.Create a new phone usage policy for the forest.
D.Create a new location profile.
Correct Answers: B

17: Your company uses Office Communications Server 2007. The environment is configured as
shown in the following table.
You are installing a new Front-End server and a new Mediation server for the London office. You
configure Pool3 to use the telephone system in the Los Angeles office for testing before deploying
the servers in the London office.
Each office must use its own telephone system for placing outside telephone calls.
After you complete testing, you need to configure Office Communications Server 2007 to route
calls for the London office.
What should you do?
A.Modify the location profile settings on Pool1 and Pool2 with a new location profile.
B.Modify the location profile settings on Pool3 to use the same profile as the Berlin office.
C.Create a new location profile on Pool1 and Pool2.
D.Create a new location profile on Pool3.
Correct Answers: D

18: Your company uses Office Communications Server 2007. Your company purchases a new
telephone system that requires users to dial 9 to place external calls. The previous system required
users to dial 8 to place external calls. You need to ensure that the Office Communications Server
2007 configuration supports the new telephone system. What should you do?
A.Modify the phone usage policy.
B.Create a new outbound route with a new regular expression.
C.Modify the existing outbound route by updating the gateway.
D.Modify the existing outbound route by updating the regular expression.
Correct Answers: D

19: Enterprise Voice is deployed in your companys Office Communications Server 2007
infrastructure. You currently use only generic rules for phone number normalization. A new branch
office requires normalization rules that are not supported by the generic rules. You need to support
phone number normalization for all your companys offices. What should you do?
A.Create a custom mapping file and import it by using the TranslationServer.exe program.
B.Create a custom mapping file and import it by running the abserver.exe command.
C.Modify the contents of the sample_company_phone_number_normalization_rules.txt file, and
restart the Mediation server.
D.Modify the contents of the sample_company_phone_number_normalization_rules.txt file, and
restart the pool server.
Correct Answers: B

20: Your companys Office Communications Server 2007 infrastructure includes two pool servers
and one Mediation server. You need to collect statistics for network performance and dropped calls
for Office Communicator 2007 clients. What should you do?
A.Modify the global settings of the forest.
B.Modify the voice settings of the forest.
C.Modify the QoE settings on the Mediation server.
D.Create a new debug session on the Mediation server.
Correct Answers: C

…you can go to http://www.lead2pass.com/70-638.html to download the full version.

try_now

Free Download Pass4sure Microsoft MCTS 70-342 Dumps

Microsoft Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013: 70-342 Exam
70-342 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 70-342
Exam Name: Microsoft Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
Q & A: 98 Q&As

QUESTION 2
You plan to deploy 20 Client Access servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed. You
need to prepare the certificate required for the planned deployment. The solution must ensure that
the same certificate can be used on all of the Client Access servers. What should you do first?
A. On one of the Client Access servers, run the New-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet and specify the private key
exportable parameter.
B. On all of the Client Access servers, run the Get-ExchangeCertificate cmdiet.
C. On one of the Client Access servers, run the New-ExchangeCertificate cmdiet and specify the binaryencoded
parameter.
D. On one of the Client Access servers, start the Certificates console and run the Certificate Import Wizard.
Answer: C

» Read more

Free Download Pass4sure Microsoft MCTS 70-341 Dumps

Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013: 70-341 Exam
70-341 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 70-341
Exam Name: Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
Q & A: 93 Q&As

QUESTION 1
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You create two distribution groups named
Group1 and Group2. Group1 and Group2 each contain several hundred users. Group1 contains a
user named User1. You need to configure moderation for Group2. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Email sent from the members of Group1 must NOT be moderated unless the sender is User1. All
other email must be moderated by a user named Admin1. Which two actions should you
perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a transport rule that has the conditions of the sender is User1 and the recipient is Group2.
Configure the transport rule to have an action of Forward the message for approval to Admin1.
B. Create a transport rule that has the conditions of the sender is User1 and the recipient is Group2.
Configure the transport rule to have an action of Forward the message for approval to Admin1.
C. Create a transport rule that has a condition of the recipient is Group2. Configure the transport rule to
have an action of Forward the message for approval to Admin1.
D. Run Set-DistributionGroup Group2 – Moderated By Admin1 – BypassModerationFromSendersOrMembers
Group1 – ModerationEnabled $true.
Answer: BC

» Read more

Free Download Pass4sure Microsoft MCTS 70-662 Dumps

TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring: 70-662 Exam
70-662 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 70-662
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring
Q & A: 395 Q&As

QUESTION 1
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1 installed.
The network contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. Only Site1 is connected to the Internet. Site1 contains five Client Access servers and a Client Access server array named
array1.contoso. com.
Users connect to their mailboxes by using Outlook Web App (OWA) from the internal network and from the Internet.
You plan to deploy two Client Access servers and a Client Access server array in Site2.
You need to configure the namespaces for the OWA virtual directories.
What should you do on all of the Client Access servers in Site2?
A. Set the InternalURL to array2.contoso.com. Set the ExternalURL to array1.contoso.com.
B. Set the InternalURL to the Client Acess server name. Set the ExternalURL to array1.contoso.com.
C. Set the InternalURL to the Client Access server name. Set the ExternalURL to $null.
D. Set the InternalURL to array2.contoso.com. Set the ExternalURL to $null.
Answer: D

» Read more

Free Download Pass4sure Microsoft MCTS Exchange Server 70-236 Exam Questions

TS: Exchange Server 2007, Configuring: 70-236 Exam

70-236 Questions & Answers

Exam Code: 70-236

Exam Name: TS: Exchange Server 2007, Configuring

Q & A: 72 Q&As

1: You need to generate a report on all of the Exchange Server 2007 computers in your Exchange 
organization. The report must include:
Operating system
versionNumber of processors
Total physical memory
Number of storage groups
Number of mailbox databases 
What should you do?
A.Run the Get-ExchangeServer | Format-List cmdlet.
B.Run the Get-OrganizationConfig cmdlet.
C.Run the Test-SystemHealth cmdlet.
D.Run the Health Check scan in the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer.
Correct Answers: D » Read more

Free Download Citrix 1Y0-A05 Exam Questions

Implementing Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows Server 2008: 1Y0-A05 Exam

  • 1Y0-A05 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: 1Y0-A05
  • Exam Name: Implementing Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows Server 2008
  • Q & A: 217 Q&As

1: Scenario: An administrator determined that an application pilot environment should be installed. Two servers have been allocated for this purpose. How should the pilot environment be established and why?
A.The servers should be placed in a distinct farm so that testing does NOT impact production.
B.The servers should be placed in a distinct zone so that testing does NOT impact production.
C.The servers should be configured based on virtual servers so that scalability data can be derived for physical servers.
D.The servers should be configured to access a distinct license server to prevent impacting license server communications.
Correct Answers: A

2: Scenario: An administrator installed the XenApp Advanced Configuration tool to administer a Citrix XenApp server remotely. The server is accessed through a WAN link and it is behind a firewall. Which TCP port should be opened on the firewall to allow the administrator to connect remotely by means of the XenApp Advanced Configuration tool?
A.1494
B.2512
C.2513
D.2598
Correct Answers: C

3: Scenario: An administrator is in the process of implementing zone preference and failover for a Citrix XenApp farm. The administrator already configured a Citrix policy named "ZPF Policy." Which three filters can the administrator use to apply this policy and implement zone preference and failover? (Choose three.)
A.Users
B.Servers
C.Client Name
D.Access Control
E.Client IP Address
Correct Answers: A C E

4: Session reliability is based on which Citrix service?
A.IMA
B.XML
C.XTE
D.Services Manager
Correct Answers: C

5: An administrator is installing Web Interface in order to support Windows laptop users that require offline applications.Which type of site should the administrator create to support these users?
A.XenApp Web
B.XenApp Services
C.Web Interface for SharePoint
D.XenApp Plugin for Streamed Apps
Correct Answers: B

try_now

Free Download Citrix 1Y0-A18 Exam Questions

Basic Administration for Citrix XenApp 6: 1Y0-A18 Exam

  • 1Y0-A18 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: 1Y0-A18
  • Exam Name: Basic Administration for Citrix XenApp 6
  • Q & A: 119 Q&As

1.A zone data collector ___________ . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. handles ICA traffic for the zone
B. writes information to the data store
C. is responsible for maintaining server load evaluator information
D. makes sure all XML traffic is routed between the servers in the zone
Answer: C

2.Scenario: A company's XenApp farm is spread across four geographically separated datacenters. Each datacenter is its own zone in the farm. Datacenter A contains 50 servers. Datacenter B contains 100 servers. Datacenter C contains 20 servers, and Datacenter D contains 10 servers, one of which is the license server.
Which datacenter would be the appropriate location for the farm's data store.?
A. Datacenter A
B. Datacenter B
C. Datacenter C
D. Datacenter D
Answer: B

3.Which port is used by the Citrix License Administration Console?
A. 2598
B. 7279
C. 8082
D. 27000
Answer: C

4.Scenario: A user successfully launched a published application delivered from a XenApp server running within the user's LAN. Session Reliability has been disabled.
Which port is used for communication between the Citrix online plug-in and the XenApp server?
A. 80
B. 1494
C. 2598
D. 3389
Answer: B

5.Scenario: A user successfully launched a published application through an Access Gateway. The application is delivered from a XenApp server running in the datacenter and Session Reliability has been enabled.
Which port is used for communication between the Access Gateway and the XenApp server?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 1494
D. 2598
Answer: D

6.Which statement best describes the purpose of the data collector?
A. It verifies a user's permissions for the requested application.
B. It is used by the Delivery Services Console to run the farm discovery.
C. It authenticates the user and populates the Web Interface with their icons.
D. It maintains and communicates farm information to data collectors in other zones
Answer: D

7.Scenario: A XenApp farm is located in a datacenter in New York. A request has been made to add a XenApp server in London. The WAN network connection is stable enough to allow the new server to exist in the New York farm.
What should be done by the administrator to ensure that the least amount of Citrix IMA traffic traverses the WAN?
A. The administrator needs to create a new zone and add the new server to that zone, making it the zone data collector.
B. The administrator does not need to create a new zone because Citrix IMA traffic will only originate from the data collector.
C. The administrator does not need to create a new zone if "Not Preferred" is specified as the election preference for the new server.
D. The administrator does not need to create a zone for the new server, but rather create a new farm and link Citrix IMA traffic in the Delivery Center.
Answer: A

8.Which three options can an administrator use to add members to the Remote Desktop Users group during a XenApp installation? (Choose three.)
A. Power Users
B. Domain Users
C. Administrators
D. Anonymous Users
E. Authenticated Users
F. List of users from the Users Group
Answer: DEF

9.Which method can be used when changing the farm membership of a server?
A. Run the QFARM command.
B. Run the CHFARM command.
C. Use XenApp Server Role Manager.
D. Use the Delivery Services Console.
Answer: C

10.Which statement correctly describes behavior of the XenApp Server Role Manager?
A. Remote Desktop Services will be automatically installed. Within the XenApp Server role the online plug-in is automatically installed.
B. Remote Desktop Services will need to be installed separately. Within the XenApp Server role the online plug-in is automatically installed.
C. Remote Desktop Services will be automatically installed. Within the XenApp Server role both the online and offline plug-in are automatically installed.
D. Remote Desktop Services will need to be installed separately. Within the XenApp Server role both the online and offline plug-in are automatically installed.
Answer: C

try_now

Free Download Citrix 1Y0-A20 Exam Questions

Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration : 1Y0-A20 Exam

  • 1Y0-A20 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: 1Y0-A20
  • Exam Name: Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration
  • Q & A: 116 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A XenApp administrator must recommend a database option for the new XenApp 6.5 data store. The new farm will have more than 100 XenApp servers and 500 published resources, support more than 5,000 concurrent users and have two zones separated by a WAN connection.
Which two database options should be administrator recommend? (Choose two.)
A.    IBM DB2 9.7
B.    Oracle Enterprise 1.1
C.    Microsoft SQL Server 2008
D.    Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008
Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
Scenario: The administrator of a small XenApp server farm has configured end-to-end encryption between the XenApp servers and user devices by setting up Access Gateway VPX. Session Reliability is enabled in the farm with default settings.
Over which port will published applications be delivered?
A.    80
B.    443
C.    1494
D.    2598
Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Scenario: The administrator of a XenApp Enterprise Edition server farm is configuration Single Sign-on for the users of the farm. The Citrix license server was installed with the default vendor daemon and console Web port numbers, but NOT the default license server port number.
Of the port numbers that are in use in the XenApp server farm, which one should the administrator specify for the license server during Single Sign-on configuration?
A.    443
B.    7279
C.    8082
D.    27009
Answer: D

QUESTION 4
In building out a new XenApp environment, an administrator places the Secure Gateway and Web Interface in the DMZ. What must the administrator do to secure the traffic to the XML Broker?
A.    Change the XML traffic port to a non-standard assignment.
B.    Use the SSL Relay tool to encrypt traffic to the XML Broker in the farm.
C.    Place the XML Broker in the DMZ and encrypt the traffic between them.
D.    Use encrypted ICA to communicate between the XML Broker and the Web Interface.
Answer: B

QUESTION 5
An administrator needs to install a XenApp 6.5 server to act as an additional dedicated data collector. After installing XenApp on the new server, the next step is to configure it by enabling the __________.
A.    Session-host mode only
B.    Controller and Session-host modes
C.    data collector and XML Broker host mode
D.    data collector and XTE Service host mode
Answer: C

try_now

Free Download Citrix 1Y0-A14 Exam Questions

Implementing Citrix XenDesktop 3: 1Y0-A14 Exam

  • 1Y0-A14 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: 1Y0-A14
  • Exam Name: Implementing Citrix XenDesktop 3
  • Q & A: 78 Q&As

1: Scenario: A user is attempting to access a virtual desktop. Web Interface sent an .ICA file, but an ICA connection failed to establish.
Which component of the XenDesktop architecture has failed to communicate with the virtual desktop?
A.Desktop Receiver
B.Domain Controller
C.Virtual Desktop Agent
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
Correct Answers: A

2: Scenario: A user is attempting to access a virtual desktop provided by Provisioning Services. The Desktop Delivery Controller has requested that the virtual machine infrastructure boot the virtual desktop.
Which step in the desktop delivery process occurs next?
A.The disk image will be streamed to the virtual desktop
B.The Desktop Delivery Controller will query the license server
C.The Profile Management feature will apply user profile settings to the virtual desktop
D.The computer account of the virtual desktop will be created in Microsoft Active Directory
Correct Answers: A

3: Which two components are needed to access a virtual desktop from a remote Macintosh device? (Choose two.)
A.SSH
B.PNAgent
C.Web browser
D.Virtual Desktop Agent
E.Citrix Desktop Receiver
Correct Answers: C E

4: An administrator needs to configure pooled desktops for a large number of users and would like to automate this process.
Which two components can the administrator use to complete this task? (Choose two.)
A.XenCenter
B.Desktop Receiver
C.Virtual Desktop Agent
D.Provisioning Services
E.XenDesktop Setup Wizard
Correct Answers: D E

5: An administrator needs to create virtual desktops for a large XenDesktop implementation.
Which component can the administrator use to automate this process?
A.Virtual Desktop Agent
B.XenDesktop Setup Wizard
C.Presentation Server Console
D.Active Directory Configuration Wizard
Correct Answers: B

6: Which issue can the Profile Management feature address in a XenDesktop implementation?
A.Ability of users to switch between multiple profiles
B.Profile bloat because extraneous files are copied to the profile
C.Printing failure because printer properties are not updated at each logon
D.Inability to connect to a virtual desktop because it is listed as Not Registered
Correct Answers: B

7: Which two .MSI files does an administrator need to install on user endpoint devices so that they work as domain-joined repurposed PCs? (Choose two.)
A.UserProfileManager.MSI
B.VirtualDesktopAgent.MSI
C.DesktopReceiverFull.MSI
D.DesktopApplianceLock.MSI
Correct Answers: C D

8: Which task must an administrator perform to prepare a Linux-based desktop appliance for connection with a virtual desktop?
A.Install Virtual Desktop Agent
B.Set up local Linux user accounts
C.Install the Profile Management feature
D.Configure a URL to connect to Web Interface
Correct Answers: D

9: Which component of the XenDesktop architecture uses Microsoft Active Directory to find the controllers that constitute a farm?
A.Data Store
B.Desktop Receiver
C.Virtual Desktop Agent
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
Correct Answers: C

10: What is the role of a DHCP server in a XenDesktop environment?
A.Assigns an IP address to a virtual machine upon startup
B.Sends the boot server host name to the vDisks in the farm
C.Sends the boot file name to the Desktop Receiver upon startup
D.Assigns MAC addresses to virtual desktops when they are created
Correct Answers: A

try_now

Free Download 10g OCM Oracle Database 10g Administrator Certified Master Exam Dumps

Duration: 2 Days

First Day:

Section 0:

Create the Database

45 Minutes

Section 1:

Database and Network Configuration

120 Minutes

Section 2:

Grid Control Installation and Configuration

120 Minutes

Section 3:

Database Backup and Recovery

60 Minutes

Section 4:

Data Warehouse Management

90 Minutes

Second Day:

Section 5:

Database Management

120 Minutes

Section 6:

Database Performance Management

120 Minutes

Section 7:

Oracle RAC Database Deployment

105 Minutes

Section 8:

Data Guard Deployment

60 Minutes

NOTE: The exam starts promptly at 9:00 AM. Plan on finishing no sooner than 6:00 PM. Late arrivals are not guaranteed entry but may be accommodated at the sole discretion of the proctor.

Plan your travel schedule accordingly to ensure enough time to work through each scenario. Participants are not permitted to enter or leave the classroom once a skillset has started; they must wait until the next skillset.

Scoring

Participants are scored on their ability to complete assigned tasks and to recover from various database failure scenarios. Data from each participant’s environment is collected at the end of each scenario and used to determine the final score. In some scenarios, participants may receive partial credit, however the inability to recover from a failure scenario results in zero credit for an entire scenario. The proctor is not responsible for scoring the exam and will not have scoring information during the event.

Participants will be notified of their final score 4 – 5 weeks following the exam. Upon attaining a successful score, a participant is awarded the Oracle Certified Master credential. Participants who do not earn a passing score are required to retake the entire exam at a later date.

Section 0: Create the Database *45 Minutes

1. Database Setup and Undo Management

1.1 Run the minimum required scripts to complete the basic configuration of the PROD database.

1.2 Set up automatic undo management in the PROD database to support the following requirements:

1.2.1 Avoid ORA-01555 Snapshot too old errors for queries running up to 90 minutes on average.

1.2.2 The number or concurrent OLTP users will be approximately 120 during normal business hours.

1.2.3 The number or concurrent batch processes that will run in the evenings and weekends will approximately 12 to 15

****

1. vi .bash_profile

export ORACLE_SID=prod

export EDITOR=vi

2. vi /etc/oratab

prod:/u01/app/oracle/OracleHomes/db10g:N

3. create initPROD.ora

cat init.ora |grep –v ^# |grep –v ^$ > initprod.ora

——————-

db_name=prod

db_block_size=8192

compatible=’10.2.0.1.0’

sga_max_size=300m

sga_target=300m

log_buffer=524288

processes=250

control_files=(/u01/app/oracle/oradata/PROD/Disk1/ctrl1.ctl,

/u01/app/oracle/oradata/PROD/Disk2/ctrl2.ctl,/u01/app/oracle/oradata/PROD/Disk3/ctrl3.ctl)

audit_file_dest=’ /u01/app/oracle/admin/PROD/adump’

background_dump_dest=’ /u01/app/oracle/admin/PROD/bdump’

core_dump_dest=’ /u01/app/oracle/admin/PROD/cdump’

user_dump_dest=’ /u01/app/oracle/admin/PROD/udump’

undo_management=AUTO

See more from Full Version please visit http://www.lead2pass.com/10g-ocm.html

1 477 478 479 480 481 522