CompTIA JK0-019 Dumps and Practice Tests

CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam: JK0-019 Exam

  • JK0-019 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: JK0-019
  • Exam Name: CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam
  • Updated: February 14, 2012
  • Q & A: 112 Q&As

Our technician team are developing the exam, the CompTIA JK0-019 exam Dumps will available soon.

If you need to take CompTIA JK0-019 exam, please pay attention on  the page of Lead2pass CompTIA JK0-019 Dumps.

CompTIA JK0-016 Dumps and Practice Tests

CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) Exam: JK0-016 Exam

  • JK0-016 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: JK0-016
  • Exam Name: CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) Exam
  • Updated: February 2, 2012
  • Q & A: 312 Q&As

1: In the OSI model, which of the following layers would be the cause of a session time-out while browsing the web?
A.Layer 2
B.Layer 3
C.Layer 5
D.Layer 7
Correct Answers: C

2: Which of the following network hardware allows the MOST network traffic collisions?
A.WAP
B.Hub
C.Switch
D.Router
Correct Answers: B

3: Which of the following does a star ring topology use for data transfer?
A.CSMA/CD
B.CSMA/CA
C.CHAP
D.Token passing
Correct Answers: D

4: On a Windows network, users are reporting that they cannot access any network resources. The users can ping the IP address and connect to the network resource using the IP address. Which of the following is the cause of the problem?
A.The file server is offline.
B.The DNS server is not resolving correctly.
C.The DHCP server is not assigning correct IP addresses.
D.The domain controller is not responding.
Correct Answers: B

5: Which of the following is a valid IP address in the public addressing scheme?
A.10.20.1.1
B.168.192.10.1
C.233.10.20.1
D.172.20.10.1
Correct Answers: B

6: A computer configured to use DHCP cannot locate a DHCP server. Automatic Private IP Address (APIPA) will assign which of the following addresses?
A.172.16.1.25
B.169.254.1.25
C.10.16.1.25
D.192.168.1.25
Correct Answers: B

7: A user reports that when the phone rings in their house the wireless on their laptops becomes disconnected. Which of the following BEST describes the issue?
A.The cordless phones are plugged into same outlet as the router
B.The cordless phones are 5.8Ghz which interferes with wireless
C.The cordless phones are 2.4Ghz which interferes with wireless
D.The cordless phones are plugged into the RJ-11 jack
Correct Answers: C

8: For an enterprise to use one of the reserved private IP address ranges, as best practice they should coordinate with:
A.their legal department.
B.IANA
C.IEEE
D.their IT department.
Correct Answers: D

9: Which of the following utilities will produce the results printed below?
Tracing route to 172.30.0.78 over a maximum of 30 hops
  1 <1 ms <1 ms172.30.0.78
A.tracert
B.ping
C.arp
D.netstat
Correct Answers: A

10: A network technician is installing a small wireless network. A requirement is that individual users must authenticate using usernames and passwords. Which of the following technologies would support users authenticating with encrypted usernames and passwords?
A.WPA TLS
B.WPA PEAP
C.64-bit WEP
D.128-bit WEP
Correct Answers: B

11: Which of the following cables would a technician make in order to identify a physical interface problem?
A.Serial
B.Loopback
C.Rollover
D.Console
Correct Answers: B

12: A second network card in a server that activates if the primary card fails is an example of which of the following network performance optimization?
A.Load balancing
B.QoS
C.High availability
D.Fault tolerance
Correct Answers: D

13: A user reports that the wireless network is slow and is able to see and access shared folders that are unknown to the user. Which of the following is the cause of the problem?
A.The SSID broadcast is disabled.
B.Wireless router is improperly configured.
C.The user is connecting to the wrong SSID.
D.The wireless NIC is defective.
Correct Answers: C

14: Which of the following security mitigation techniques is the MOST effective against zero-day attacks?
A.Update antivirus definitions
B.MAC filtering
C.Effective security policies
D.User awareness training
Correct Answers: D

15: Which of the following network protocols is used to ensure consistent time across network devices on the domain?
A.NTP
B.FTP
C.RTP
D.IGMP
Correct Answers: A

CompTIA N10-005 Dumps and Practice Tests

CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam: N10-005 Exam

  • N10-005 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: N10-005
  • Exam Name: CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam
  • Updated: February 14, 2012
  • Q & A: 632 Q&As

QUESTION NO: 1
Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company’s LAN. This upgrade is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements, bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind. Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2
Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 4
Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5
Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 6
Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 7
Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 8
Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 9
Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 10
Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with Internet access. Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 11
Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 12
A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this. Which of the following security measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: A,D

QUESTION NO: 13
Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following
purposes? (Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 14
The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 15
Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses.
Which of the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 16
Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 17
Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network
activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 18
Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port speed to 1000 Mbps. A user’s PC is no longer able to access the network. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?
A. The user’s NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 19
Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 20
Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A

CompTIA N10-004 Dumps and Practice Tests

CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) Certification Exam: N10-004 Exam

  • N10-004 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: N10-004
  • Exam Name: CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) Certification Exam
  • Updated: February 2, 2012
  • Q & A: 453 Q&As

1: In the OSI model, which of the following layers would be the cause of a session time-out while browsing the web?
A.Layer 2
B.Layer 3
C.Layer 5
D.Layer 7
Correct Answers: C

2: Which of the following network hardware allows the MOST network traffic collisions?
A.WAP
B.Hub
C.Switch
D.Router
Correct Answers: B

3: Which of the following does a star ring topology use for data transfer?
A.CSMA/CD
B.CSMA/CA
C.CHAP
D.Token passing
Correct Answers: D

4: On a Windows network, users are reporting that they cannot access any network resources. The users can ping the IP address and connect to the network resource using the IP address. Which of the following is the cause of the problem?
A.The file server is offline.
B.The DNS server is not resolving correctly.
C.The DHCP server is not assigning correct IP addresses.
D.The domain controller is not responding.
Correct Answers: B

5: Which of the following is a valid IP address in the public addressing scheme?
A.10.20.1.1
B.168.192.10.1
C.233.10.20.1
D.172.20.10.1
Correct Answers: B

6: A computer configured to use DHCP cannot locate a DHCP server. Automatic Private IP Address (APIPA) will assign which of the following addresses?
A.172.16.1.25
B.169.254.1.25
C.10.16.1.25
D.192.168.1.25
Correct Answers: B

7: A user reports that when the phone rings in their house the wireless on their laptops becomes disconnected. Which of the following BEST describes the issue?
A.The cordless phones are plugged into same outlet as the router
B.The cordless phones are 5.8Ghz which interferes with wireless
C.The cordless phones are 2.4Ghz which interferes with wireless
D.The cordless phones are plugged into the RJ-11 jack
Correct Answers: C

8: For an enterprise to use one of the reserved private IP address ranges, as best practice they should coordinate with:
A.their legal department.
B.IANA
C.IEEE
D.their IT department.
Correct Answers: D

9: Which of the following utilities will produce the results printed below?
Tracing route to 172.30.0.78 over a maximum of 30 hops
  1 <1 ms <1 ms172.30.0.78
A.tracert
B.ping
C.arp
D.netstat
Correct Answers: A

10: A network technician is installing a small wireless network. A requirement is that individual users must authenticate using usernames and passwords. Which of the following technologies would support users authenticating with encrypted usernames and passwords?
A.WPA TLS
B.WPA PEAP
C.64-bit WEP
D.128-bit WEP
Correct Answers: B

11: Which of the following cables would a technician make in order to identify a physical interface problem?
A.Serial
B.Loopback
C.Rollover
D.Console
Correct Answers: B

12: A second network card in a server that activates if the primary card fails is an example of which of the following network performance optimization?
A.Load balancing
B.QoS
C.High availability
D.Fault tolerance
Correct Answers: D

13: A user reports that the wireless network is slow and is able to see and access shared folders that are unknown to the user. Which of the following is the cause of the problem?
A.The SSID broadcast is disabled.
B.Wireless router is improperly configured.
C.The user is connecting to the wrong SSID.
D.The wireless NIC is defective.
Correct Answers: C

14: Which of the following security mitigation techniques is the MOST effective against zero-day attacks?
A.Update antivirus definitions
B.MAC filtering
C.Effective security policies
D.User awareness training
Correct Answers: D

15: Which of the following network protocols is used to ensure consistent time across network devices on the domain?
A.NTP
B.FTP
C.RTP
D.IGMP
Correct Answers: A

16: Which of the following is resistant to crosstalk?
A.1000Base-T
B.10GBase-CX
C.100Base-FX
D.STP
Correct Answers: C

17: A network administrator has been receiving work orders about poor voice quality crossing a branch T1. The cause is determined to be users running high bandwidth file sharing applications across the T1 sending large packets delaying the smaller voice streams. Which of the following would improve voice quality?
A.Configure traffic shaping to reduce the bandwidth available to the file sharing application.
B.Configure a separate VLAN for the IP phones.
C.Install a content caching proxy at the branch to reduce inbound WAN traffic.
D.Upgrade switches to provide higher bandwidth ports for workstations and IP phones.
Correct Answers: A

18: Which of the following devices is used to connect a WAN to a LAN?
A.Basic router
B.Basic switch
C.Bridge
D.Repeater
Correct Answers: A

19: A new segment needs to be added to a network to provide access for 64 servers. Which of the following subnets will provide the needed access and still conserve IP addresses?
A.192.168.1.0/26
B.192.168.1.0/23
C.192.168.1.0/24
D.192.168.1.0/25
Correct Answers: D

20: PPTP is a combination of which of the following protocols? (Select TWO).
A.PPP
B.TCP/IP
C.TCP
D.POP3
E.PPPoE
Correct Answers: A B

CompTIA LX0-102 Dumps and Practice Tests

CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2: LX0-102 Exam

  • LX0-102 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: LX0-102
  • Exam Name: CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2
  • Updated: February 2, 2012
  • Q & A: 360 Q&As

1.Which of the following should be backed up before a Samba version upgrade? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Libraries
B. TDB files
C. Configuration files
D. Binaries
E. winbindd_privileged directory
Answer: B, C

2 .How is VFS (Virtual File System) support enabled in Samba?
A. Samba does not support VFS.
B. Compile and load vfs.ko kernel module.
C. Compile and load vfs.ko and its dependent smbfs kernel modules.
D. Compile and load pvfs.ko kernel module.
E. Compile Samba with VFS module support.
Answer: E

3.Which command from the Samba Suite is used to retrieve information on the mapping between NetBIOS names and IP addresses?
A. NMBLOOKUP
Answer: A

4.Which of the following commands will mount a remote Samba share when the user is Winuser and the npassword is somepass?
A. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
B. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass \\SERVER\share /media/sambashare
C. mount -t smbfs -o Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
D. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
Answer: A

5.After installing a network with one Samba server and several clients, users are complaining that they receive an Unable to browse the network error when trying to visit a public share. What is the most likely cause of this?
A. The user entered the wrong username and/or password.
B. The nmbd process is not running on the Samba server.
C. The user hasn't mapped the share to a local drive letter yet.
D. The Samba server is not configured as a Domain Master Browser.
Answer: B

6.Which node type will use only NetBIOS broadcast requests using UDP broadcast?
A. b-node (type 0x01)
B. p-node (type 0x02)
C. m-node (type 0x04)
D. h-node (type 0x08)
Answer: A

7.Which port must be open in a firewall to allow access to rdesktop?
A. 3389
Answer: A

8.Which port is used for "NetBIOS-less" SMB traffic? Answer:
A. 445
Answer: A

9 .A ______ server stores NetBIOS names and IP addresses of SMB/CIFS clients.
A. WINS
Answer: A

10.By default, Windows XP requires that passwords on your Samba server:
A. Do not exceed 32 characters.
B. Contain both numbers and letters.
C. Are encrypted.
D. Are changed every 30 days.
Answer: C

11.When setting up roaming profiles in a Windows network which includes Windows 98 desktops, which Samba parameter must be set?
A. logon drive
B. logon home
C. logon path
D. logon script
Answer: B

12.What DHCP option can be set on a ISC DHCP server to tell NETBIOS clients that the WINS server has the IP address 192.168.1.2?
A. option netbios-wins-servers 192.168.1.2;
B. option wins-netbios-servers 192.168.1.2;
C. option wins-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
D. option netbios-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
Answer: D

13.Which of the following development libraries are used to make Samba compatible with ADS? (Select TWO correct answers.)
A. Kerberos
B. CUPS
C. LDAP
D. Win32
E. IMAP
Answer: A, C

14.Which smb.conf configuration keyword determines the hostname resolution order?
A. use ads
B. name resolve order
C. use nsswitch.conf
D. use resolv.conf
Answer: B

15.What is the meaning of a NetBIOS hybrid node (h-node) type client?
A. Client performs a broadcast and does not query WINS.
B. Client queries WINS first, and then broadcasts.
C. Client broadcasts first, and then queries WINS.
D. Client only queries WINS and does not broadcast.
E. Client only queries lmhost local file.
Answer: B

16.Which of the following statements are true when creating NETBIOS names? (Select TWO correct answers.)
A. NETBIOS names can only use alphanumeric characters.
B. You can use a '.' in a NETBIOS name.
C. You can use an '_' (underscore) in a NETBIOS name.
D. NETBIOS names must be UPPERCASE
E. NETBIOS names can be a maximum of 32 characters
Answer: B, C

17.Which command would create a machine account in Active Directory under the
Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers organizational unit?
A.net rpc join -m localhost -ldap="ldap.ldapserver.com:Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
B.rpcclient -c "join Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
C.net ads join ou="Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
D.net ads join "Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
Answer: D

18.In which section of the smb.conf configuration file is the logon script declared?
A. [homes]
B. [netlogon]
C. [global]
D. [profiles]
Answer: C
19.Which of the following commands would you run to add your machine to an NT4 domain?
A. net rpc join -S PDC -UAdministrator%password
B. net ads join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
C. net rpc join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
D. net ads join -W PDC -nAdministrator%password
Answer: A

20.When migrating files from a Windows server A to a Samba server B with the command 'net rpc share migrate files -S A -destination=B -acls -attrs -U administrator', some files that originally belong only to a Windows group (no user) will generate errors during the migration. Which option in smb.conf will force such files to be mapped to the correct UNIX UID and GID?
A. use acl = yes
B. map group acls = yes
C. force unknown acl user = yes
D. inherit acls = no
Answer: C

CompTIA LX0-101 Dumps and Practice Tests

CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1: LX0-101 Exam

  • LX0-101 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: LX0-101
  • Exam Name: CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1
  • Updated: February 2, 2012
  • Q & A: 383 Q&As

1.You have just added a CD.ROM drive (/dev/hdd) to your system and have added it to yourfstab. Typically you can use which of the following commands to mount media in that drive to /mnt/cdrom?
A. mount /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
B. mount/dev/cdrom
C. mount -t cdrom /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
D. mount /mnt/cdrom
E. automount /mnt/hdd /mnt/cdrom
Answer: D

2.With Xorg 7.0, what is the name of the default font server?
A. xfserv
B. xfs
C. fonts
D. xfstt
E. fserv
Answer: B

3.Which command (without options) would you use to display how much space is available on all mounted partitions?
Answer: /BIN/DF

4.What command with all options and/or parameter will send the signal USR1 to any executing process of program apache2?
Answer: KILLALL-SUSR1APACHE2

5.The command echo $! will produce what output?
A. the process id of last background command
B. the exit status of the last command
C. the exit status of the last background command
D. the process id of the current shell
E. the name of the command being executed
Answer: A

6.You are using quota on your system. How can you see disk quota details?
A. repquota
B. quotA. I
C. quota
D. quotacheck
E. quotA. list
Answer: A

7.What is the difference between thE.remove and thE.purge action with the dpkg command?
A. -remove removes the program, -purge also removes the config files
B. -remove only removes the program, -purge only removes the config files
C. -remove removes a package, -purge also removes all packages dependent on it
D. -remove removes only the package file itself, -purge removes all files related to the package
Answer: A

8.What application can be used in place of xhost? Please enter only the name without path.
Answer: XAUTH

9.You have read/write permission on an ordinary file foo. You have just run In foo bar. What would happen if you ran rm foo?
A. foo and bar would both be removed.
B. foo would be removed while bar would remain accessible.
C. foo would be removed, bar would still exist but would be unusable.
D. Both foo and bar would remain accessible.
E. You would be asked whether bar should be removed.
Answer: B

10.Which of the following commands will change all CR-LF pairs in an imported text file, userlist.txt, to Linux standard LF characters and store it as newlist.txt?
A. tr '\r\n' " < userlist.txt > newlist.txt
B. tr -c '\n\r' " < newlist.txt > userlist.txt
C. tr -d \r ˉ < userli st.t xt > newli st.t xt
D. tr \r ˉ \n ˉ userli st.t xt newli st.t xt
E. tr -s ?^ M' ??^J' userl ist. txt n ewl ist. tx
Answer: C

11.You wish to kill a process with a PID of 123. Select the command which exiting.
A. kill-1 123
B. kill-9 123
C. kill-15 123
D. kill-17 123
Answer: C

12.Using vi, you want to save changes to the file myfile with :w!, but vi complains it cannot write to the file.
Therefore, you want to check the write permissions on the file. To do this without leaving vi, you type:
A. :!ls-I myfile
B. :\ls-l myfile
C. esc :Is -I myfile
D. :?ls-l myfile
Answer: A

13.Which of these commands allows you to use shared libraries that are in /usr/local/lib?
A. export LD_PRELOAD=/usr/local/lib
B. export LD_LIBRARY_PATH=/usr/local/lib
C. Idconfig /usr/local/lib
D. Idd/usr/local/lib
Answer: B

14.You are looking for an executable file foo. Select the command that would search forfoo within directories set in the shell variable, PATH.
A. locate
B. which
C. find
D. query
E. whereis
Answer: B

15.What does the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard enable? (Select TWO answers)
A. software to predict the location of installed files and directories
B. software to predict the ownership and access rights to files and directories
C. users to predict the location of installed files and directories
D. users to predict how the filesystem should be formatted according to need
Answer: A, C

16.Which program finds only files that are in your PATH?
Answer: /USR/BINyWHICH

17.To allow a regular user account to mount and unmount a filesystem (for instance, a cdrom or floppy), which option need to be added to the corresponding line in /etc/fstab?
A. nouidchk
B. alluser
C. user
D. auto
Answer: C

18.Given the following output:
prompt> myapp
[1]+ Stopped myapp
prompt>
Which of the following commands will resume executing the stopped process while allowing the user to continue to type commands at the command prompt?
A. bg myapp
B. continue myapp
C. exec myapp
D. fg myapp
E. myapp &
Answer: A

19.In xorg.conf, which section is concerned with fonts?
A. the Fonts section
B. the Files section
C. the xfsCodes section
D. the Graphics section
E. the modeline section
Answer: B

20.What command will print a list of usernames (first column) and their corresponding user id (uid, third column) from /etc/passwd?
A. cut -d: -f 1,3 /etc/passwd
B. chop -c 1,3 /etc/passwd
C. tac 1-3/etc/passwd
D. fmt -u /etc/passwd
Answer: A

21.You have run out of disk space on a partition. Which of the following would be an easy way to move data to a new partition without reconfiguring the path to the data in existing applications?
A. Run ext2fs ACL.
B. Use a hard link.
C. Use a symbolic link.
D. Use the loopback device.
E. Create a block device offset.
Answer: C
1.You have just added a CD.ROM drive (/dev/hdd) to your system and have added it to yourfstab. Typically you can use which of the following commands to mount media in that drive to /mnt/cdrom?
A. mount /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
B. mount/dev/cdrom
C. mount -t cdrom /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
D. mount /mnt/cdrom
E. automount /mnt/hdd /mnt/cdrom
Answer: D

2.With Xorg 7.0, what is the name of the default font server?
A. xfserv
B. xfs
C. fonts
D. xfstt
E. fserv
Answer: B

3.Which command (without options) would you use to display how much space is available on all mounted partitions?
Answer: /BIN/DF

4.What command with all options and/or parameter will send the signal USR1 to any executing process of program apache2?
Answer: KILLALL-SUSR1APACHE2

5.The command echo $! will produce what output?
A. the process id of last background command
B. the exit status of the last command
C. the exit status of the last background command
D. the process id of the current shell
E. the name of the command being executed
Answer: A

6.You are using quota on your system. How can you see disk quota details?
A. repquota
B. quotA. I
C. quota
D. quotacheck
E. quotA. list
Answer: A

7.What is the difference between thE.remove and thE.purge action with the dpkg command?
A. -remove removes the program, -purge also removes the config files
B. -remove only removes the program, -purge only removes the config files
C. -remove removes a package, -purge also removes all packages dependent on it
D. -remove removes only the package file itself, -purge removes all files related to the package
Answer: A

8.What application can be used in place of xhost? Please enter only the name without path.
Answer: XAUTH

9.You have read/write permission on an ordinary file foo. You have just run In foo bar. What would happen if you ran rm foo?
A. foo and bar would both be removed.
B. foo would be removed while bar would remain accessible.
C. foo would be removed, bar would still exist but would be unusable.
D. Both foo and bar would remain accessible.
E. You would be asked whether bar should be removed.
Answer: B

10.Which of the following commands will change all CR-LF pairs in an imported text file, userlist.txt, to Linux standard LF characters and store it as newlist.txt?
A. tr '\r\n' " < userlist.txt > newlist.txt
B. tr -c '\n\r' " < newlist.txt > userlist.txt
C. tr -d \r ˉ < userli st.t xt > newli st.t xt
D. tr \r ˉ \n ˉ userli st.t xt newli st.t xt
E. tr -s ?^ M' ??^J' userl ist. txt n ewl ist. tx
Answer: C

11.You wish to kill a process with a PID of 123. Select the command which exiting.
A. kill-1 123
B. kill-9 123
C. kill-15 123
D. kill-17 123
Answer: C

12.Using vi, you want to save changes to the file myfile with :w!, but vi complains it cannot write to the file.
Therefore, you want to check the write permissions on the file. To do this without leaving vi, you type:
A. :!ls-I myfile
B. :\ls-l myfile
C. esc :Is -I myfile
D. :?ls-l myfile
Answer: A

13.Which of these commands allows you to use shared libraries that are in /usr/local/lib?
A. export LD_PRELOAD=/usr/local/lib
B. export LD_LIBRARY_PATH=/usr/local/lib
C. Idconfig /usr/local/lib
D. Idd/usr/local/lib
Answer: B

14.You are looking for an executable file foo. Select the command that would search forfoo within directories set in the shell variable, PATH.
A. locate
B. which
C. find
D. query
E. whereis
Answer: B

15.What does the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard enable? (Select TWO answers)
A. software to predict the location of installed files and directories
B. software to predict the ownership and access rights to files and directories
C. users to predict the location of installed files and directories
D. users to predict how the filesystem should be formatted according to need
Answer: A, C

16.Which program finds only files that are in your PATH?
Answer: /USR/BINyWHICH

17.To allow a regular user account to mount and unmount a filesystem (for instance, a cdrom or floppy), which option need to be added to the corresponding line in /etc/fstab?
A. nouidchk
B. alluser
C. user
D. auto
Answer: C

18.Given the following output:
prompt> myapp
[1]+ Stopped myapp
prompt>
Which of the following commands will resume executing the stopped process while allowing the user to continue to type commands at the command prompt?
A. bg myapp
B. continue myapp
C. exec myapp
D. fg myapp
E. myapp &
Answer: A

19.In xorg.conf, which section is concerned with fonts?
A. the Fonts section
B. the Files section
C. the xfsCodes section
D. the Graphics section
E. the modeline section
Answer: B

20.What command will print a list of usernames (first column) and their corresponding user id (uid, third column) from /etc/passwd?
A. cut -d: -f 1,3 /etc/passwd
B. chop -c 1,3 /etc/passwd
C. tac 1-3/etc/passwd
D. fmt -u /etc/passwd
Answer: A

21.You have run out of disk space on a partition. Which of the following would be an easy way to move data to a new partition without reconfiguring the path to the data in existing applications?
A. Run ext2fs ACL.
B. Use a hard link.
C. Use a symbolic link.
D. Use the loopback device.
E. Create a block device offset.
Answer: C

Try CompTIA LX0-101 Dumps and Practice Tests Now http://www.lead2pass.com/lx0-101.html

CompTIA TK0-203 Dumps and Practice Tests

CompTIA CTT+ Virtual Classroom Trainer: TK0-203: TK0-203 Exam

  • TK0-203 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: TK0-203
  • Exam Name: CompTIA CTT+ Virtual Classroom Trainer: TK0-203
  • Updated: February 14, 2012
  • Q & A: 107 Q&As

1: An instructor has just finished the lesson on a topic that is essential to understanding the next topic of the course. Most of the learners are looking at the instructor with blank expressions. When the instructor asks questions to see if the learners understand the concept, most learners look away. Which of the following is the BEST next step for the instructor to take, given the learners' reactions?
A.Hand out a set of written questions designed to evaluate individual comprehension of the concept.
B.Give the learners a short study break to review any notes they might have taken during the presentation.
C.Continue with the next phase of the lesson and refer back periodically to the concept.
D.Review the main points of the concept and use examples that aid in stimulating discussion.
Correct Answers: D

2: The trainer's goal is to get the most participation from learners regarding choices that must be made about the next step in training. The trainer realizes that there are several different ways to solve a particular problem and wants learners to agree on the best method. Which of the following methods is MOST appropriate for accomplishing this goal?
A.Lecture
B.Discussion
C.Hands-on activities
D.Independent reading
Correct Answers: B

3: On the second day of a five-day class, it becomes apparent that the trainer will finish the materials by the middle of the fourth day.  The client requires the students to attend a full five days of training on the topic.  In order to meet the client's requirement, the trainer should:
A.extend the lunch break by 30 minutes each day and add an additional afternoon break to stretch the time out
B.contact the client after class on the second day to inform them of the status and get approval for ending the class early
C.prepare additional materials after the second day and submit them to the client for approval in order to meet the five-days-of-training requirement
D.inform the class of the estimated early finish and ask them for suggestions on how to fill in the remaining day and a half of training time
Correct Answers: C

4: Which of the following techniques is MOST likely to optimize group participation?
A.Calling on learners and asking each a question
B.Handing out sets of written questions
C.Asking a question of the group in general and waiting for a response
D.Making a statement and then asking whether the learners have any questions
Correct Answers: C

5: For this question, decide whether the action makes it likely or unlikely that the trainer will achieve the goal.  Select the BEST statement of the reason that the action is likely or unlikely to accomplish the goal.
     GOAL:To respond in a manner helpful to the rest of the class to a learner who asks relevant questions but asks them frequently.
     ACTION:Restate the question, if necessary, to clarify it and then direct the question to the class.
A.LIKELY, because the strategy will engage the other learners in answering the questions and will aid their understanding
B.LIKELY, because the class will exert pressure on the learner to stop interrupting the lesson
C.UNLIKELY, because the instructor will be perceived as not knowing the answer
D.UNLIKELY, because adult learners prefer to be given direct responses
Correct Answers: A

6: A trainer is teaching a course in which it appears that the learners differ greatly in what they expect from the course.  Which of the following actions should the trainer take to ensure that instruction is effective for this class?
A.Deliver course material exactly as the trainer's manual specifies.
B.Poll the learners regarding what should be included and eliminated.
C.Have the learners with the highest expectations about the course modify their expectations to fit those of the group.
D.Adjust the course materials and agenda to meet the needs of the learners.
Correct Answers: D

7: Learners complained on evaluation questionnaires that the instructor did not always possess sufficient expertise about course material.  Which of the following audiences is MOST likely to need this information?
A.The company that pays to have its employees trained
B.The person who schedules trainers
C.The instructional designer
D.The other instructors who teach the same course
Correct Answers: B

8: A trainer, who has completed a training class, determines that the materials were inadequate for students to meet the learning objectives.  The training materials were created by the training center using technical journals and other vendor manuals.  Which of the following actions should the trainer take?
A.Ask to meet with the curriculum developers to see if they want help developing materials for the next class.
B.Ask the training center to send supplementary materials to the students in the class.
C.Report the inadequacy and ask the training center staff to contact the curriculum developer to make corrections.
D.Provide the curriculum developer with a specific list of corrections and changes to use for the next course.
Correct Answers: D

9: An experienced instructor has just completed an instructional assignment that the instructor judges to have been unsuccessful.  The instructor believes that the difficulty experienced was due in part to the scheduling of the course, which conflicted with the work schedules of many of the learners.  Which of the following is the MOST appropriate thing for the instructor to do in this situation?
A.Inform the learners' supervisors that the planning for the course was inadequate.
B.Downplay the significance of learner comments since the course was not successful.
C.Report observations along with comments from the learners to the training manager.
D.Try to obtain the learners' work schedules to support the instructor's judgment about the cause of the problem.
Correct Answers: C

10: To minimize bias in assessing learner attainment of course objectives, a trainer must do which of the following?
A.Measure each learner's progress from the individual's starting point.
B.Measure each learner from a choice of standards based on individual learning styles.
C.Measure all learners against the same pre-established standard.
D.Measure all learners by using evaluation techniques that are unobtrusive.
Correct Answers: C

11: An instructor has just finished a lecture in the first class of a course that the instructor is teaching for the first time.  The learners were willing to learn, but seemed to have short attention spans.  They appeared to lose focus near the end of the class.  The instructor believes this problem must be addressed as soon as possible.  In this situation, which of the following is the MOST appropriate action for the instructor to take next?
A.Ask the learners whether or not they were all able to hear the lecture.
B.Plan to establish more frequent and direct eye contact with each learner.
C.Plan to ask a series of questions at the end of the next lecture.
D.Assess whether or not the instructor used the best method for presenting the course content to the learners.
Correct Answers: D

12: Two hours before the end of a one-day training course, the instructor is notified that a noisy emergency repair is commencing near the training room.  This repair will take at least one hour to complete.  If all of the following actions are possible, which is the BEST action for an instructor to take in this situation?
A.Obtain a clip-on microphone for speaking over the distracting noise.
B.Move the class to an available room away from the noise until the repair is completed.
C.Continue the training until the noise becomes too distracting and then dismiss the class.
D.Change the agenda and conduct an informal discussion about the content learned in the course.
Correct Answers: B

13: A trainer has just finished the lesson covering a complex concept that is essential to understanding the next topic of the course.  Most of the learners are looking at the instructor with glazed expressions.  When the instructor asks questions designed to determine whether the class understands the concept, most learners avert their eyes. The learners' reactions MOST probably indicate which of the following?
A.They find the content irrelevant to them.
B.They lack understanding of the concept.
C.They have not found the presentation highly motivating.
D.They have spent too much time on the concept.
Correct Answers: B

14: An instructor is introducing a new concept to a class in the form of a lecture.  In the last 10 minutes of the lecture, the instructor notices that learners are looking out the window and shuffling papers.  Which of the following describes a principle of effective instruction that the instructor MOST likely overlooked in this situation?
A.Organized presentations are essential for holding learner interest.
B.Learners learn best when they are actively involved in the learning process.
C.New concepts are difficult to introduce in a limited time frame.
D.Distractions should be minimized to maximize learning.
Correct Answers: B

15: Learners are being trained to work on a new system that will be introduced to their company in two weeks.  The learners are initially frustrated by the new system.  The trainer maintains a supportive attitude and assures them that they are doing very well.  The class learns how to use the system. Which of the following BEST describes the instructional technique used by the trainer in this situation?
A.Effective use of presentation skills
B.Effective positive reinforcement
C.Effective use of media
D.Effective use of evaluation techniques
Correct Answers: B

16: An instructor asks a difficult review question and realizes that it is beyond the knowledge level of the group.  The next step the instructor should take is to:
A.break the question into parts to allow learners to answer it
B.answer the question and move on
C.apologize for asking such a difficult question
D.reteach the material on which the question is based
Correct Answers: A

17: For this question, decide whether the action makes it likely or unlikely that the trainer will achieve the goal.  Select the BEST statement of the reason that the action is likely or unlikely to accomplish the goal.
   GOAL:To assist a small number of learners in a training session who are having difficulty understanding the course text
   ACTION:The trainer significantly reduces the pace of instruction and regularly calls on the learners who are having difficulty in order to determine whether they understand.
A.LIKELY, because the learners who are having difficulty will pay more attention in the course
B.LIKELY, because the other learners will feel more comfortable with the slowed pace
C.UNLIKELY, because the other learners in the course will want the opportunity to answer more questions
D.UNLIKELY, because the learners who are having difficulty will feel uncomfortable with the increased attention
Correct Answers: D

18: A trainer plans to use handouts to support a presentation.  Which of the following would be the LEAST disruptive method of distributing the handouts?
A.Placing the handouts in a convenient location in the room and handing them out as needed during the presentation
B.Allowing learners to pick up the handouts at selected points during the presentation
C.Distributing the handouts along with other course materials before beginning the presentation
D.Referring to the handouts during the presentation and allowing learners to select the ones they want after the presentation is completed
Correct Answers: C

19: An instructor's effectiveness in knowledge transfer should be measured by:
A.the learners' achievement of objectives
B.learner satisfaction with the course
C.presentations that are truly memorable
D.the depth and breadth of the course
Correct Answers: A

20: An instructor is planning to break a class of 25 learners into small groups for discussion.  Each group will be led by a group leader who has expertise in the subject matter.  The function of the group leader is to respond to problems and keep the discussions on topic. Many of the nonleaders have more seniority than the leaders.  Which of the following should the instructor consider before implementing this plan?
A.Whether the leaders have sufficient confidence to facilitate the discussion without feeling intimidated or being overbearing
B.Whether the senior group members and the discussion leaders work in close proximity to one another in the company
C.Whether the members with more seniority would prefer to be in discussion groups with one another
D.Whether the discussion leaders perform a similar role on a regular basis in their work areas or have other experience as leaders
Correct Answers: A

Latest CompTIA TK0-203 Dumps and Practice Tests Free Download

http://www.4shared.com/office/xEyEu8p0/tk0-203.html
 

CompTIA TK0-202 Dumps and Practice Tests

CompTIA CTT+ Classroom Trainer: TK0-202 : TK0-202 Exam

  • TK0-202 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: TK0-202
  • Exam Name: CompTIA CTT+ Classroom Trainer: TK0-202
  • Updated: February 14, 2012
  • Q & A: 107 Q&As

1: An instructor has just finished the lesson on a topic that is essential to understanding the next topic of the course. Most of the learners are looking at the instructor with blank expressions. When the instructor asks questions to see if the learners understand the concept, most learners look away. Which of the following is the BEST next step for the instructor to take, given the learners' reactions?
A.Hand out a set of written questions designed to evaluate individual comprehension of the concept.
B.Give the learners a short study break to review any notes they might have taken during the presentation.
C.Continue with the next phase of the lesson and refer back periodically to the concept.
D.Review the main points of the concept and use examples that aid in stimulating discussion.
Correct Answers: D

2: The trainer's goal is to get the most participation from learners regarding choices that must be made about the next step in training. The trainer realizes that there are several different ways to solve a particular problem and wants learners to agree on the best method. Which of the following methods is MOST appropriate for accomplishing this goal?
A.Lecture
B.Discussion
C.Hands-on activities
D.Independent reading
Correct Answers: B

3: On the second day of a five-day class, it becomes apparent that the trainer will finish the materials by the middle of the fourth day.  The client requires the students to attend a full five days of training on the topic.  In order to meet the client's requirement, the trainer should:
A.extend the lunch break by 30 minutes each day and add an additional afternoon break to stretch the time out
B.contact the client after class on the second day to inform them of the status and get approval for ending the class early
C.prepare additional materials after the second day and submit them to the client for approval in order to meet the five-days-of-training requirement
D.inform the class of the estimated early finish and ask them for suggestions on how to fill in the remaining day and a half of training time
Correct Answers: C

4: Which of the following techniques is MOST likely to optimize group participation?
A.Calling on learners and asking each a question
B.Handing out sets of written questions
C.Asking a question of the group in general and waiting for a response
D.Making a statement and then asking whether the learners have any questions
Correct Answers: C

5: For this question, decide whether the action makes it likely or unlikely that the trainer will achieve the goal.  Select the BEST statement of the reason that the action is likely or unlikely to accomplish the goal.
     GOAL:To respond in a manner helpful to the rest of the class to a learner who asks relevant questions but asks them frequently.
     ACTION:Restate the question, if necessary, to clarify it and then direct the question to the class.
A.LIKELY, because the strategy will engage the other learners in answering the questions and will aid their understanding
B.LIKELY, because the class will exert pressure on the learner to stop interrupting the lesson
C.UNLIKELY, because the instructor will be perceived as not knowing the answer
D.UNLIKELY, because adult learners prefer to be given direct responses
Correct Answers: A

6: A trainer is teaching a course in which it appears that the learners differ greatly in what they expect from the course.  Which of the following actions should the trainer take to ensure that instruction is effective for this class?
A.Deliver course material exactly as the trainer's manual specifies.
B.Poll the learners regarding what should be included and eliminated.
C.Have the learners with the highest expectations about the course modify their expectations to fit those of the group.
D.Adjust the course materials and agenda to meet the needs of the learners.
Correct Answers: D

7: Learners complained on evaluation questionnaires that the instructor did not always possess sufficient expertise about course material.  Which of the following audiences is MOST likely to need this information?
A.The company that pays to have its employees trained
B.The person who schedules trainers
C.The instructional designer
D.The other instructors who teach the same course
Correct Answers: B

8: A trainer, who has completed a training class, determines that the materials were inadequate for students to meet the learning objectives.  The training materials were created by the training center using technical journals and other vendor manuals.  Which of the following actions should the trainer take?
A.Ask to meet with the curriculum developers to see if they want help developing materials for the next class.
B.Ask the training center to send supplementary materials to the students in the class.
C.Report the inadequacy and ask the training center staff to contact the curriculum developer to make corrections.
D.Provide the curriculum developer with a specific list of corrections and changes to use for the next course.
Correct Answers: D

9: An experienced instructor has just completed an instructional assignment that the instructor judges to have been unsuccessful.  The instructor believes that the difficulty experienced was due in part to the scheduling of the course, which conflicted with the work schedules of many of the learners.  Which of the following is the MOST appropriate thing for the instructor to do in this situation?
A.Inform the learners' supervisors that the planning for the course was inadequate.
B.Downplay the significance of learner comments since the course was not successful.
C.Report observations along with comments from the learners to the training manager.
D.Try to obtain the learners' work schedules to support the instructor's judgment about the cause of the problem.
Correct Answers: C

10: To minimize bias in assessing learner attainment of course objectives, a trainer must do which of the following?
A.Measure each learner's progress from the individual's starting point.
B.Measure each learner from a choice of standards based on individual learning styles.
C.Measure all learners against the same pre-established standard.
D.Measure all learners by using evaluation techniques that are unobtrusive.
Correct Answers: C

11: An instructor has just finished a lecture in the first class of a course that the instructor is teaching for the first time.  The learners were willing to learn, but seemed to have short attention spans.  They appeared to lose focus near the end of the class.  The instructor believes this problem must be addressed as soon as possible.  In this situation, which of the following is the MOST appropriate action for the instructor to take next?
A.Ask the learners whether or not they were all able to hear the lecture.
B.Plan to establish more frequent and direct eye contact with each learner.
C.Plan to ask a series of questions at the end of the next lecture.
D.Assess whether or not the instructor used the best method for presenting the course content to the learners.
Correct Answers: D

12: Two hours before the end of a one-day training course, the instructor is notified that a noisy emergency repair is commencing near the training room.  This repair will take at least one hour to complete.  If all of the following actions are possible, which is the BEST action for an instructor to take in this situation?
A.Obtain a clip-on microphone for speaking over the distracting noise.
B.Move the class to an available room away from the noise until the repair is completed.
C.Continue the training until the noise becomes too distracting and then dismiss the class.
D.Change the agenda and conduct an informal discussion about the content learned in the course.
Correct Answers: B

13: A trainer has just finished the lesson covering a complex concept that is essential to understanding the next topic of the course.  Most of the learners are looking at the instructor with glazed expressions.  When the instructor asks questions designed to determine whether the class understands the concept, most learners avert their eyes. The learners' reactions MOST probably indicate which of the following?
A.They find the content irrelevant to them.
B.They lack understanding of the concept.
C.They have not found the presentation highly motivating.
D.They have spent too much time on the concept.
Correct Answers: B

14: An instructor is introducing a new concept to a class in the form of a lecture.  In the last 10 minutes of the lecture, the instructor notices that learners are looking out the window and shuffling papers.  Which of the following describes a principle of effective instruction that the instructor MOST likely overlooked in this situation?
A.Organized presentations are essential for holding learner interest.
B.Learners learn best when they are actively involved in the learning process.
C.New concepts are difficult to introduce in a limited time frame.
D.Distractions should be minimized to maximize learning.
Correct Answers: B

15: Learners are being trained to work on a new system that will be introduced to their company in two weeks.  The learners are initially frustrated by the new system.  The trainer maintains a supportive attitude and assures them that they are doing very well.  The class learns how to use the system. Which of the following BEST describes the instructional technique used by the trainer in this situation?
A.Effective use of presentation skills
B.Effective positive reinforcement
C.Effective use of media
D.Effective use of evaluation techniques
Correct Answers: B

16: An instructor asks a difficult review question and realizes that it is beyond the knowledge level of the group.  The next step the instructor should take is to:
A.break the question into parts to allow learners to answer it
B.answer the question and move on
C.apologize for asking such a difficult question
D.reteach the material on which the question is based
Correct Answers: A

17: For this question, decide whether the action makes it likely or unlikely that the trainer will achieve the goal.  Select the BEST statement of the reason that the action is likely or unlikely to accomplish the goal.
   GOAL:To assist a small number of learners in a training session who are having difficulty understanding the course text
   ACTION:The trainer significantly reduces the pace of instruction and regularly calls on the learners who are having difficulty in order to determine whether they understand.
A.LIKELY, because the learners who are having difficulty will pay more attention in the course
B.LIKELY, because the other learners will feel more comfortable with the slowed pace
C.UNLIKELY, because the other learners in the course will want the opportunity to answer more questions
D.UNLIKELY, because the learners who are having difficulty will feel uncomfortable with the increased attention
Correct Answers: D

18: A trainer plans to use handouts to support a presentation.  Which of the following would be the LEAST disruptive method of distributing the handouts?
A.Placing the handouts in a convenient location in the room and handing them out as needed during the presentation
B.Allowing learners to pick up the handouts at selected points during the presentation
C.Distributing the handouts along with other course materials before beginning the presentation
D.Referring to the handouts during the presentation and allowing learners to select the ones they want after the presentation is completed
Correct Answers: C

19: An instructor's effectiveness in knowledge transfer should be measured by:
A.the learners' achievement of objectives
B.learner satisfaction with the course
C.presentations that are truly memorable
D.the depth and breadth of the course
Correct Answers: A

20: An instructor is planning to break a class of 25 learners into small groups for discussion.  Each group will be led by a group leader who has expertise in the subject matter.  The function of the group leader is to respond to problems and keep the discussions on topic. Many of the nonleaders have more seniority than the leaders.  Which of the following should the instructor consider before implementing this plan?
A.Whether the leaders have sufficient confidence to facilitate the discussion without feeling intimidated or being overbearing
B.Whether the senior group members and the discussion leaders work in close proximity to one another in the company
C.Whether the members with more seniority would prefer to be in discussion groups with one another
D.Whether the discussion leaders perform a similar role on a regular basis in their work areas or have other experience as leaders
Correct Answers: A

Latest CompTIA TK0-202 Dumps and Practice Tests Free Download

http://www.4shared.com/office/QkcPWQcB/tk0-202.html
 

1 451 452 453 454 455 492