Free Download IBM 000-503 Practice Exams with PDF & VCE

IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.3 Fundamentals: 000-503 Exam
000-503 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 000-503
Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.3 Fundamentals
Q & A: 140 Q&As

QUESTION 1
What is the purpose of multiple Warehouse Proxy agents?
A. To get more accurate data from the Tivoli Data Warehouse
B. So that Summarization and Pruning can complete in its window
C. To ensure that Tivoli Monitoring agent data is written to the Tivoli Data Warehouse
D. To allow multiple users to query the Tivoli Data Warehouse from the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
Answer: C

» Read more

Citrix 1Y0-350 PDF & VCE Practice Exam Download Now

Citrix NetScaler 10 Essentials and Networking: 1Y0-350 Exam
1Y0-350 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 1Y0-350
Exam Name: Citrix NetScaler 10 Essentials and Networking
Q & A: 140 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on
interface 0/1, which is VLAN 300.
The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0.
How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?
A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300
set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -mgmtAccess ENABLED
D. set ns config -IPAddress 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0
Answer: A

» Read more

OFFER Citrix 1Y0-350 PDF and VCE Free Download

Citrix NetScaler 10 Essentials and Networking: 1Y0-350 Exam
1Y0-350 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 1Y0-350
Exam Name: Citrix NetScaler 10 Essentials and Networking
Q & A: 140 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on
interface 0/1, which is VLAN 300.
The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0.
How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?
A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300
set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -mgmtAccess ENABLED
D. set ns config -IPAddress 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0
Answer: A

» Read more

Free Download CompTIA CV0-001 VCE Test Engine Full Version Now

CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam: CV0-001 Exam
CV0-001 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: CV0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam
Q & A: 280 Q&As

QUESTION 1
After an administrator successfully migrated the last physical application server to a virtual
environment, the help desk reported slow performance. Which of the following should the
administrator have done FIRST before migrating this server?
A. Apply operating system patches to the application server after the migration.
B. Contact the vendor to see if the application is supported in a virtual environment.
C. Take a backup of the application server after the migration.
D. Migrate the application server in a test environment and have users test it.
Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which of the following would be used to establish a dedicated connection in a hybrid cloud
environment?
A. CHAP
B. AES
C. PKI
D. VPN
Answer: D

QUESTION 3
An administrator deployed a DaaS cloud delivery model for a financial institution and
implemented a data encryption technology using AES cryptography. Which of the following
should the administrator implement NEXT?
A. Access controls
B. RC5
C. SSL
D. Zoning
Answer: A

QUESTION 4
An administrator deployed ten application servers from a single VM template. A senior
administrator notices that these ten VMs are not using their resources efficiently. Which of the
following is MOST likely the issue with the new servers?
A. The dynamic resource pool is malfunctioning.
B. The server is missing security patches.
C. The VM servers were not properly configured.
D. There are insufficient resources available on the host.
Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following storage technologies is file-based?
A. WAN
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following storage technologies can leverage switches in its implementation?
A. HBA
B. DAS
C. SCSI
D. SAN
Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following RAID configuration would be used to accomplish disk mirroring with two
disks?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10
Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following only uses Fibre Channel to implement a storage infrastructure?
A. NFS
B. SAN
C. NAS
D. SMB
Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following solutions primarily relies on private cloud resources but may use public
cloud resources based on capacity requirements?
A. Rapid deployment
B. Cloud bursting
C. Multi-tenancy
D. Pay-as-you-grow
Answer: B

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/cv0-001.html to download the full version Q&As.

try_now

Latest ACI 3I0-012 Practice Tests Free Download with PDF & VCE

ACI Dealing Certificate: 3I0-012 Exam
3I0-012 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 3I0-012
Exam Name: ACI Dealing Certificate
Q & A: 745 Q&As

QUESTION 1
A CD with a face value of EUR 10,000,000.00 and a coupon of 3% was issued at par for 182
days and is now trading at 3.10% with 120 days remaining to maturity. What has been the capital
gain or loss since issue?
A. -EUR 52,161.00
B. -t-EUR 47,839.00
C. -EUR 3,827.67
D. Nil
Answer: C

» Read more

Free Download iSQI CTAL-TM_Syll2012 VCE Test Engine Full Version Now

ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Test Manager [Syllabus 2012]: CTAL-TM_Syll2012 Exam
CTAL-TM_Syll2012 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: CTAL-TM_Syll2012
Exam Name: ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Test Manager [Syllabus 2012]
Q & A: 65 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements describing the consequences of specifying test conditions at a
detailed level is NOT true?
K2 1 credit
A. In an environment where the test basis is continuously changing, it is recommended to specify test
conditions at a detailed level in order to achieve a better maintainability
B. The specification of test conditions at a detailed level can be effective when no formal requirements
or other development work products are available
C. The specification of test conditions at a detailed level can require the implementation of an adequate level of formality across the team
D. For system testing, the specification of test conditions at a detailed level, carried out early in the project
as soon as the test basis is established, can contribute to defect prevention
Answer: A

» Read more

OFFER Juniper JN0-696 PDF and VCE Free Download

Juniper Networks Certified Support Professional (JNCSP-SEC): JN0-696 Exam
JN0-696 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: JN0-696
Exam Name: Juniper Networks Certified Support Professional (JNCSP-SEC)
Q & A: 40 Q&As

QUESTION 1
You want to allow remote users using PCs running Windows 7 to access the network using an
IPsec VPN. You implement a route-based hub-and-spoke VPN; however, users report that they
are not able to access the network. What is causing this problem?
A. The remote clients do not have proper licensing.
B. Hub-and-spoke VPNs cannot be route-based; they must be policy-based.
C. The remote clients’ OS is not supported.
D. Hub-and-spoke VPNs do not support remote client access; a dynamic VPN must be implemented instead.
Answer: B

» Read more

Free Latest Oracle 1Z0-060 Exam Questions & Answers

Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c: 1Z0-060 Exam
1Z0-060 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 1Z0-060
Exam Name: Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c
Q & A: 155 Q&As

QUESTION 1
You notice that the performance of your production 24/7 Oracle database significantly degraded.
Sometimes you are not able to connect to the instance because it hangs. You do not want to
restart the database instance.
How can you detect the cause of the degraded performance?
A. Enable Memory Access Mode, which reads performance data from SGA.
B. Use emergency monitoring to fetch data directly from SGA analysis.
C. Run Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) to fetch information from the latest Automatic
Workload Repository (AWR) snapshots.
D. Use Active Session History (ASH) data and hang analysis in regular performance monitoring.
E. Run ADDM in diagnostic mode.
Answer: C

» Read more

How to Pass IBM 00M-653 Exam In First Try?

IBM Emptoris Strategic Supply Management Sales Mastery Test v1: 00M-653 Exam
00M-653 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 00M-653
Exam Name: IBM Emptoris Strategic Supply Management Sales Mastery Test v1
Q & A: 45 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is NOT a way to enable risk mitigation and contract compliance?
A. Search periodically on contracts which are under review
B. Enforce and track spend against contract
C. Proactively manage key milestones via alerts
D. Enforce use of preferred languages and terms via approvals
Answer: C

» Read more

Free Download Oracle 1Z0-593 Practice Tests with PDF & VCE

Oracle Real Application Clusters 11g Essentials: 1Z0-593 Exam
1Z0-593 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 1Z0-593
Exam Name: Oracle Real Application Clusters 11g Essentials
Q & A: 80 Q&As

QUESTION 1
List the syntax supported by the Cluster Verification Utility (CVU). (select all that apply)
A. comp – To show valid components with description
B. stage – To list pre and post checks of stages
C. asm – To list valid disks available
D. dbstat – To list number of instances available online
Answer: AB

» Read more

Latest SAP C_HANATEC131 Exam Question Free Download with PDF & VCE

SAP Certified Technology Associate (Edition 2013) – SAP HANA: C_HANATEC131 Exam
C_HANATEC131 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: C_HANATEC131
Exam Name: SAP Certified Technology Associate (Edition 2013) – SAP HANA
Q & A: 80 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Where do you check log and trace files in SAP HANA studio?
A. Administration Editor
Performance tab
Diagnosis Files tab
B. Modeler
Diagnosis Files tab
C. Administration Editor
System Information tab
D. Administration Editor
Diagnosis Files tab
Answer: D

» Read more

1 396 397 398 399 400 444