2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass Avaya 3300 Dumps (31-40)

QUESTION 31
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center needs to create a new Contact Center Management supervisor in a SIP environment.
Which two fields on the supervisor Details page are mandatory? (Choose two.)

A.    Last Name
B.    Language
C.    Login ID
D.    Password
E.    Voice URI

Answer: AC
QUESTION 32
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center Orchestration Designer opens the Contact Router for the first time by right clicking the Master Script.
Which options are available?

A.    Open in text editor/Open In flow editor
B.    Open application/Edit application
C.    Open/Open in Flow Editor
D.    Open Edit/Open View

Answer: C
QUESTION 33
The supervisors of your contact center have asked for the ability to perform detailed reporting on why agents are in the NOT READY state.
Which feature in the Contact Center Manager Administration needs to be configured?

A.    Activity Codes
B.    Reason Codes
C.    Busy Codes
D.    Codes

Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Given the following namespace:
mycustomer.com
I en_us
I ad_hoc_messages
I music_on_hold
I out_of_hours
Into which content group would the prompts be uploaded to enable In-queue announcements to be played?

A.    en_us
B.    ad_hoc_messages
C.    music_on_hold
D.    out_of_hours

Answer: A
QUESTION 35
In an Avaya SIP Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) Installation, you are creating a new agent In Contacl Center Manager Administration (CCMA) with an extension number of 5555.
Which format must be used for entering the SIP URI when using a sip domain of "acmecorp.com"?

A.    [email protected]:acmecorp.com
B.    sip:[email protected]
C.    [email protected]
D.    acmecorp.com:[email protected]

Answer: B
QUESTION 36
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center has five calls waiting in queue for the Customer Service Skillset. An agent becomes available who can answer the calls.
Which call will be presented to the agent?

A.    The call that has been In queue the longest
B.    The call that has been In the system the longest
C.    The call with the highest priority in the script
D.    The call for which the agent has the highest priority

Answer: B
QUESTION 37
You are given the task of configuring Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) to send skillset calls back to the queue when they are delivered to an available agent but do not get answered by that agent.
Which AACC configuration option is used to accomplish this task?

A.    Threshold Classes
B.    Global Settings
C.    Call Presentation Classes
D.    Formulas

Answer: B
QUESTION 38
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center has created a script using the following intrinsic:
IF NOT QUEUED THEN
Which type of Intrinsic is being used?

A.    Call
B.    Skillset
C.    Time
D.    Traffic

Answer: A
QUESTION 39
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center needs to create a new Contact Center Supervisor who will also be an Administrative User.
Which field on the Supervisor Definition page must be completed to simultaneously create a supervisor and an Administrative User?

A.    User type
B.    Login ID
C.    Create CCT Agent
D.    CCMA Login Account Details

Answer: D
QUESTION 40
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center Is attempting to add a new activity code to the system but receives a system error stating that the maximum number of activity codes allowed has been exceeded.
Under which option within the Configuration component would the customer look, to determine the maximum number of allowed activity codes?

A.    Historical Statistics
B.    Real Time Statistics
C.    Threshold Classes
D.    Global Settings

Answer: A

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/3300.html to download the full version Q&As.

try_now

2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass Avaya 3300 Dumps (21-30)

QUESTION 21

A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center launches Orchestration Designer (OD) and the OD display for views. Which view provides a snapshot of the latest and most up-to-date data from the Avaya Aura Contact Center?

A.    Local View
B.    Contact Center View
C.    Synchronization View
D.    Contact Center Manager Administration View

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center would like to use expressions in their script.
When used in a script application, which three expressions require an accompanying END expression? (Choose three.)

A.    SECTION
B.    IF
C.    GIVE IVR
D.    WHERE EQUALS
E.    EVENT HANDLER

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 23
A customer with Avaya Aura Contract Center wants to assign five agents to a new skillset in the most efficient way possible.
How would the customer assign the agents to the skillset?

A.    Assign the new skillset to that agent’s partition.
B.    Use the skillset window from the skillset view to assign multiple agents.
C.    Select all five agents from the Agents details window, then drag and drop them to the new skillset.
D.    Use the skillset section in the agent details window to assign the agents at the same time to the new skillset.

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
A customer with an Avaya Aura Contact Center has been notified that due to Inclement weather the contact center will not be opening today. The customer would like to remotely implement an announcement to explain the reason for the unscheduled closure and Is going to use a Boolean variable to accomplish this.
Which two statements regarding a Boolean variable are true? (Choose two.)

A.    A Boolean variable is a variable of the type TRUE/FALSE.
B.    A Boolean variable is a variable of the type ON/OFF.
C.    A Boolean variable can be used on a Master Script, a Primary Script or a Secondary Script.
D.    A Boolean variable cannot be used in a loop.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 25
When more than one agent Is available to receive a call, the agent with the highest priority In the skillet will receive the call. If more than one agent has the highest priority, the customer would like the call to be presented to the agent who has been idle the longest since their last Automatic Call Distribution/Control Directory Number (ACD/CDN) call.
Where is this parameter configured?

A.    Historical Statistics >Parameters
B.    Skillset Definition >Call Age Preference
C.    Real Time Statistics>Agent Stat.
D.    Global Setting > Agent Order Preference

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
The data in the exhibit are found In the Route Definition window under the Configuration component of Avaya Aura Contact Center.
Which two statements describe how the Name and Number fields are used? (Choose two.)

image

A.    The name must match a variable name In the Service Creation Environment.
B.    The name must match a .wav file or a content group in the Avaya Media Server.
C.    The number must match a route created in the telephone system.
D.    The route is used in scripting to reference a specific recording or music.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 27
A customer with on Avaya Aura Contact Center Is using the IF THEN ELSE END IF expression in the script.
Given the following section of script:
IF DNIS = SOOO THEN
QUEUE TO SKILLSET customer_service
WAIT 2
ELSF
QUEUE TO SKILLSET general_lnfo
WAIT 2
END IF
QUEUE TO SKILLSET backup_sklllset WAIT 2
Which statement describes what will happen to a caller encountering this section of script?

A.    Callers with DNIS 5000 will queue to customer_service, all other callers will queue to general_info and backup__sklllset.
B.    Callers with DNIS 5000 will queue to customer_service and backup_skillset and all other calls will queue to general_info.
C.    Callers with DNIS 5000 will queue to customer_servlce, all other calls will queue to backup_skillset.
D.    Callers with DNIS 5000 will queue to customer_service and backup_skillset, all other callers will queue to general_info and backup,,skillset.

Answer: D
QUESTION 28
A customer with an Avaya Aura Contact Center would like to implement emergency routing using the READVAR/SAVEVAR wild variable.
Within a LOGIC block, which two categories of expression would be required to Implement READ/VAR SAVE/VAR in a flow application? (Choose two.)

A.    Saved Variable
B.    Locked Variable
C.    Locked Assignment
D.    Saved Assignment

Answer: CD

QUESTION 29
The following script has been created In Avaya Aura Contact Center Orchestration Designer Scripting:
It OUT OF SERVICE automotive THEN
GIVE RAN technical_difflculties_gv END IF
IF CLID – vlp_customers_clld_gv THEN
QUEUE TO SKILLSET automotive WITH PRIORITY 1
WAIT 2
GIVE RAN vlp_welcome_gv
ELSE
QUEUE TO SKILLSET automotive
WAIT 2
END IF
GIVE MUSIC classlcal_wait_cjv WAIT 30
Which three things will occur when a caller encounters this script? (Choose three.)

A.    If the automotive skillset is out of service, the caller will hear a technical difficulty announcement, and be disconnected.
B.    If the caller Calling Line ID (CLID) is listed in the vip_customers_clid_gv, they will queue to the automotive skillset with a high priority, hear a special announcement, and then hear music.
C.    If the caller’s CLID Is not listed in the vip_customers_clld_gv, they will queue to automotive with a low priority, hear an announcement and then hear music.
D.    If the automotive skillset is out of service, the caller will hear a technical difficulty announcement, and then queue to the automotive skillset.
E.    If the caller’s CLID is not listed in the vlp_customers_clid_gv, they will queue to automotive a low priority and then hear music.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 30
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center has two supervisors who act as backups for each other. Each supervisor requires the ability to view the other’s agents and skillsets on displays and in reports.
Using the Access and Partition Management component, which configuration would each supervisor’s user definition require?

A.    Create a User Defined Partition, list each supervisor’s agents and skillsets, and assign it to the supervisor’s User Definition.
B.    On each supervisor’s User Definition, create a Standard Partition, select all agents and all skillsets, and then check the Real Time Reporting (RTR) and Historical Reporting (HR) check boxes.
C.    On each supervisor’s User Definition, under the Standard Partition, under the Reporting Agents tab, select the supervisor that needs backup, and check the RTR and HR check boxes.
D.    On each supervisor’s User Definition, under the Standard Partition, under the Reporting Agents tab, select both supervisors, and check the RTR and HR check boxes.

Answer: A

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/3300.html to download the full version Q&As.

try_now

2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass Avaya 3300 Dumps (11-20)

QUESTION 11

A supervisor with Avaya Aura Contact Center would like to create a custom Application Display The data fields available are cumulative, fixed, and instantaneous.
What is an example of a cumulative data field?

A.    Application Name
B.    Average Answered Delay
C.    Calls Waiting
D.    Service Level Threshold

Answer: B

QUESTION 12

You just installed a new Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) Installation and you need to configure it to talk to the Avaya Media Server (Avaya MS).
Which configuration options do you needed to configure to accomplish this?

A.    Media Servers and Routes
B.    Media Servers and Media Service and Routes
C.    Routes and Contact Types
D.    CONs (Route Points) and Skillsets

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
X customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center wants to create variables for use In script and flow applications.
What are the limitations of creating global and call variables?

A.    Maximum 100 global variables, maximum 100 call variables
B.    No stated maximum to global variables, maximum 100 call variables
C.    Maximum 100 global variables, No stated maximum to call variables
D.    Maximum 1000 global variables, maximum 100 call variables

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Besides creating SQL statements that can be executed within scripts, what is another use of the database Integration wizard?

A.    It can be used to define variables.
B.    It can be used to store scripts.
C.    It can be used to integrate scripts with web services.
D.    It can be used to define SCE blocks.

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center wants to create a script using Intrinsic. The script will contain screening based on the how many calls are currently queued.
Which category of Intrinsic would be used to accomplish this?

A.    Call
B.    Skillset
C.    Time
D.    Traffic

Answer: D

QUESTION 16
An agent In Avaya Aura Contact Center steps away from the phoneset without logging out or going into Not Ready- Upon return. It is discovered that the telephone has been logged out.
What is the most likely explanation?

A.    The "Longest Idle since Last ACD/CDN" calls expired, logging out the telephone.
B.    The Call Presentation Class "Return To Queue" was enabled for this telephone, a call was presented and returned to the queue while the agent was away and the Logout option was assigned for After "Return to Queue, Make Phone set".
C.    The Call Presentation Class "After Call Break for N seconds" was enabled for this telephone, and the telephone was forced logged out.
D.    The "Longest Idle since Login" expired, logging out the telephone.

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
When configuring an Access Class within the Access and Partition Management component of Avaya Aura Contact Center, the system presents two options on which to assign permission.
If the supervisor has access to every item on the Launch pad, and if no permissions are granted under the Administration option, what would be the result In terms of access restriction for the user assigned to that Access Class?

A.    The user would not be able to create new administrative users.
B.    The user would not be able to configure new agents.
C.    The user would not be able to acquire Control Directory Numbers (CDN).
D.    The user would not be able to access the Audit Trail from the Launch pad.

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center in a SIP environment has added an Avaya Media Server Avaya MS) to the Contact Center Management Administration.
What is the next step in the configuration of the Avaya MS?

A.    The Avaya MS must be rebooted.
B.    Skillsets must be associated to the Avaya MS.
C.    Services such as Announcements and Dialog must be associated to the Avaya MS.
D.    The Avaya MS must be referenced in Global Settings.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
When setting up your contact center using Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC), the supervisors would like the agents to be automatically placed into an unavailable state after each skillset call. They want the agents to be unavailable for 30 seconds between calls.
What would you configure to accomplish this task?

A.    Call Presentation Classes
B.    Threshold Classes
C.    Global Settings
D.    Agent Greeting

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center has opened the Skillset View in the Contact Center Management component.
Which task can be performed from this view?

A.    Import a list of agents from a spreadsheet.
B.    Delete a supervisor.
C.    Create a new skillset.
D.    Create an Agent to Skillset Assignment.

Answer: C

 

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/3300.html to download the full version Q&As.

try_now

2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass Avaya 3300 Dumps (1-10)

QUESTION 1
A supervisor with Avaya Aura Contact Center wants to setup a requirement for the Calls Waiting column on a Sklllset Display to update in yellow when three or four calls are in queue, and red when five or more calls are in queue for the Customer Service Sklllset.
Which three areas of Contact Center Administration must be configured to accomplish this goal? (Choose three.)

A.    Create a Sklllset Threshold Class, assign 3 to Level 1, and 5 to Level 2 for Calls Waiting.
B.    Open a Standard Skillset Display, assign yellow highlighting to level 1 of the Calls Waiting column, and red to level 2 of the Calls Waiting column,
C.    Assign Sklllset Threshold Class to Customer Service Skillset.
D.    Create a custom formula for Calls Waiting.
E.    Create a custom Skillset Display, assign yellow highlighting to level 1 of the Calls Waiting column, and red to level 2 of the Calls Waiting column.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 2
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center has created a script application. The customer would like to convert this script application into a flow application.
Which two statements regarding converting scripts are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The original script application must be In the Contact Center View.
B.    The original script application must be In the Local View.
C.    The conversion of the script to a flow results in only one APPLICATION, the flow version.
D.    The conversion of a script to a flow results in two scripts, the original script version and the new flow version.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
A supervisor In an Avaya Aura Contact Center SIP environment would like to play an announcement and collect digits from a caller using the following TFE command:
GIVE IVR WITH VXML TREATMENT voicexml PARAMETERS
What are two Inputs after the PARAMETERS command? (Choose two.)

A.    prompttoplay
B.    _c_play_and_collect
C.    GIVE IVR WITH VXML TREATMENT
D.    Numberofdigits
E.    ASSIGN "please enter account number.wav"

Answer: AD

QUESTION 4
A customer is using the intrinsic Call Rate in & script. For what Information is the system looking when the Call Rate Intrinsic is used?

A.    the number of contacts that entered the system in the last 10 minutes
B.    the total number of active calls in the system
C.    the number of calls that entered the system in the last 10 minutes
D.    the number of calls answered in the preceding 10 minutes

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center wants to see in a report the percentage of calls being answered in the automotive skillset in 20 seconds or less. What would need to be programmed to obtain this data?

A.    Create an application threshold class, set the Level 1 %Servlce_Level_S Threshold to 20, the Level 2 %Servlce_Level_S threshold to 30, and assign the threshold class to the automotive ski 11 set.
B.    Create a skillset threshold class, set the Level 1 %Service_Level_S Threshold lo 10, the Level 2% Service_Level_S Threshold to 20 and assign the threshold class to the automotive skillset.
C.    Create an application threshold class, set the Level 1 Service Level Threshold to 20, and assign the threshold class to the automotive skillset.
D.    Create a skillset threshold class, set the Level 1 Service Level Threshold to 20, and assign the threshold class to the automotive skillset.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center will use the Contact Router for all calls entering the system. What is one function of the Contact Router?

A.    It links agents to applications.
B.    It links skillsets to applications.
C.    It links Intrlnslcs to applications.
D.    It links Control Directory Numbers (CDN) to applications.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which statement regarding scripts is true?

A.    A secondary script is the only place treatments can be applied to the call.
B.    A primary script is referenced directly from the Master script, otherwise It Is a secondary script.
C.    A primary script is the only place that call variables can be assigned.
D.    Secondary and primary scripts are exactly the same.

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which two commands can update the value of a call variable? (Choose two.)

A.    GIVE
B.    READVAR
C.    ASSIGN TO
D.    COLLECT DIGITS
E.    SEND REQUEST

Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
How many seconds are recommended that a script should wait after queuing a contact to a skillset?

A.    WAIT 1
B.    WAIT 2
C.    WAIT 4
D.    WAIT 8

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center has written a script application. The Problem View Is showing a syntax error with the following area of script:
IF DAY OF WEEK EQUALS MONDAY..FRIDAY THEN
What is the correct syntax required for this application?

A.    IF DAYS OF WEEK EQUALS MONDAY..FRIDAY THEN
B.    IF DAY OF WEEK EQUAI S MON..FRI THEN
C.    IF DAY OF WEEK – MONDAY FRIDAY THEN
D.    IF DAY OF WEEK = MONDAY..FRIDAY THEN

Answer: D

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/3300.html to download the full version Q&As.

 

try_now