Free 2014 Cisco 200-101 Dump (91-97) Download!

QUESTION 91
Syslog was configured with a level 3 trap. Which 3 types of logs would be generated (choose three)

A.    Emergencies
B.    Alerts
C.    Critical
D.    Errors
E.    Warnings

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 92
Which three statements about Syslog utilization are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Utilizing Syslog improves network performance.
B.    The Syslog server automatically notifies the network administrator of network problems.
C.    A Syslog server provides the storage space necessary to store log files without using router disk space.
D.    There are more Syslog messages available within Cisco IOS than there are comparable SNMP trap messages.
E.    Enabling Syslog on a router automatically enables NTP for accurate time stamping.
F.    A Syslog server helps in aggregation of logs and alerts.

Answer: CDF

QUESTION 93
A network administrator enters the following command on a router: logging trap 3. What are three message types that will be sent to the Syslog server? (Choose three.)

A.    informational
B.    emergency
C.    warning
D.    critical
E.    debug
F.    error

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 94
In a GLBP network, who is responsible for the arp request?

A.    AVF
B.    AVG
C.    Active Router
D.    Standby Router

Answer: B

QUESTION 95
In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests?

A.    The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses.
B.    All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion.
C.    The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address.
D.    The GLBP member routers will reply with one of four possible burned in hardware addresses.

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
Which three statements about HSRP operation are true? (Choose three.)

A.    The virtual IP address and virtual MA+K44C address are active on the HSRP Master router.
B.    The HSRP default timers are a 3 second hello interval and a 10 second dead interval.
C.    HSRP supports only clear-text authentication.
D.    The HSRP virtual IP address must be on a different subnet than the routers’ interfaces on the same LAN.
E.    The HSRP virtual IP address must be the same as one of the router’s interface addresses on the LAN.
F.    HSRP supports up to 255 groups per interface, enabling an administrative form of load balancing.

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 97
What is a valid HSRP virtual MAC address?

A.    0000.5E00.01A3
B.    0007.B400.AE01
C.    0000.0C07.AC15
D.    0007.5E00.B301

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Cisco 200-101 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 200-101 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Free 2014 Cisco 200-101 Dump (81-90) Download!

QUESTION 81
What is the default Syslog facility level?

A.    local4
B.    local5
C.    local6
D.    local7

Answer: D

QUESTION 82
What command instructs the device to timestamp Syslog debug messages in milliseconds?

A.    service timestamps log datetime localtime
B.    service timestamps debug datetime msec
C.    service timestamps debug datetime localtime
D.    service timestamps log datetime msec

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
Which protocol can cause overload on a CPU of a managed device?

A.    Netflow
B.    WCCP
C.    IP SLA
D.    SNMP

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
What is the alert message generated by SNMP agents called ?

A.    TRAP
B.    INFORM
C.    GET
D.    SET

Answer: AB

QUESTION 85
Which three features are added in SNMPv3 over SNMPv2?

A.    Message Integrity
B.    Compression
C.    Authentication
D.    Encryption
E.    Error Detection

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 86
What are three components that comprise the SNMP framework? (Choose three.)

A.    MIB
B.    agent
C.    set
D.    AES
E.    supervisor
F.    manager

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 87
What SNMP message alerts the manager to a condition on the network?

A.    response
B.    get
C.    trap
D.    capture

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
What authentication type is used by SNMPv2?

A.    HMAC-MD5
B.    HMAC-SHA
C.    CBC-DES
D.    community strings

Answer: D

QUESTION 89
Which three statements about the features of SNMPv2 and SNMPv3 are true? (Choose three.)

A.    SNMPv3 enhanced SNMPv2 security features.
B.    SNMPv3 added the Inform protocol message to SNMP.
C.    SNMPv2 added the Inform protocol message to SNMP.
D.    SNMPv3 added the GetBulk protocol messages to SNMP.
E.    SNMPv2 added the GetBulk protocol message to SNMP.
F.    SNMPv2 added the GetNext protocol message to SNMP.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 90
What Cisco IOS feature can be enabled to pinpoint an application that is causing slow network performance?

A.    SNMP
B.    Netflow
C.    WCCP
D.    IP SLA

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Cisco 200-101 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 200-101 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Free 2014 Cisco 200-101 Dump (71-80) Download!

QUESTION 71
What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.)

A.    It requires the use of ARP.
B.    It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link.
C.    It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link.
D.    It routes over links rather than over networks.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 72
What Netflow component can be applied to an interface to track IPv4 traffic?

A.    flow monitor
B.    flow record
C.    flow sampler
D.    flow exporter

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
What are three benefits of GLBP? (Choose three.)

A.    GLBP supports up to eight virtual forwarders per GLBP group.
B.    GLBP supports clear text and MD5 password authentication between GLBP group members.
C.    GLBP is an open source standardized protocol that can be used with multiple vendors.
D.    GLBP supports up to 1024 virtual routers.
E.    GLBP can load share traffic across a maximum of four routers.
F.    GLBP elects two AVGs and two standby AVGs for redundancy.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 74
What command visualizes the general NetFlow data on the command line?

A.    show ip flow export
B.    show ip flow top-talkers
C.    show ip cache flow
D.    show mls sampling
E.    show mls netflow ip

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.)

A.    To identify applications causing congestion.
B.    To authorize user network access.
C.    To report and alert link up / down instances.
D.    To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization.
E.    To detect suboptimal routing in the network.
F.    To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service.

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 76
What are three factors a network administrator must consider before implementing Netflow in the network? (Choose three.)

A.    CPU utilization
B.    where Netflow data will be sent
C.    number of devices exporting Netflow data
D.    port availability
E.    SNMP version
F.    WAN encapsulation

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 77
What are the benefit of using Netflow? (Choose three.)

A.    Network, Application & User Monitoring
B.    Network Planning
C.    Security Analysis
D.    Accounting/Billing

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 78
What are the three things that the Netflow uses to consider the traffic to be in a same flow?

A.    IP address
B.    Interface name
C.    Port numbers
D.    L3 protocol type
E.    MAC address

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 79
Which three are the components of SNMP? (Choose three)

A.    MIB
B.    SNMP Manager
C.    SysLog Server
D.    SNMP Agent
E.    Set

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 80
What are the Popular destinations for syslog messages to be saved?

A.    Flash
B.    The logging buffer .RAM
C.    The console terminal
D.    Other terminals
E.    Syslog server

Answer: BCE

If you want to pass the Cisco 200-101 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 200-101 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Free 2014 Cisco 200-101 Dump (61-70) Download!

QUESTION 61
Hotspot Question

clip_image002

clip_image001

clip_image001[4]

If required, what password should be configured on the DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a connection to be established with the MidEast router?

A.    No password is required.
B.    Enable
C.    Secret
D.    Telnet
E.    Console

Answer: B
Explanation:

In the diagram, DeepSouth is connected to Dubai’s S1/2 interface and is configured as follows:
Interface Serial1/2
IP address 192.168.0.5 255.255.255.252
Encapsulalation PPP ; Encapsulation for this interface is PPP
Check out the following Cisco Link:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk713/tk507/technologies_configuration_example09186a00800 94333.shtml#configuringausernamedifferentfromtheroutersname
Here is a snipit of an example:
Network Diagram
If Router 1 initiates a call to Router 2, Router 2 would challenge Router 1, but Router 1 would not challenge Router 2. This occurs because the ppp authentication chap callin command is configured on Router 1. This is an example of a unidirectional authentication. In this setup, the ppp chap hostname alias-r1 command is configured on Router 1. Router 1 uses “alias-r1” as its hostname for CHAP authentication instead of “r1.” The Router 2 dialer map name should match Router 1’s ppp chap hostname; otherwise, two B channels are established, one for each direction.

clip_image002[4]

QUESTION 62
Hotspot Question

clip_image002[6]

clip_image001[6]

clip_image001[8]

What would be the destination Layer 2 address in the frame header for a frame that is being forwarded by Dubai to the host address of 172.30.4.4?

A.    825
B.    230
C.    694
D.    387

Answer: C
Explanation:
According to command output 172.30.4.4 is using the 694 dlci value. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2/wan/command/reference/wrffr4.html#wp1029343

QUESTION 63
Hotspot Question

clip_image002[8]

clip_image001[10]

clip_image001[12]

Which connection uses the default encapsulation for serial interfaces on Cisco routers?

A.    The serial connection to the NorthCoast branch office.
B.    The serial connection to the North branch office.
C.    The serial connection to the Southlands branch office.
D.    The serial connection to the Multinational Core.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Cisco default encapsulation is HDLC which is by default enabled on all cisco router. If we want to enable other encapsulation protocol(PPP,X.25 etc) we need to define in interface setting. But here except s1/1 all interface defined by other encapsulation protocol so we will assume default encapsulation running on s1/1 interface and s1/1 interface connected with North

QUESTION 64
Hotspot Question

clip_image002[10]

clip_image001[14]

clip_image001[16]

A static map to the S-AMER location is required. Which command should be used to create this map?

A.    frame-relay map ip 172.30.0.3 825 broadcast
B.    frame-relay map ip 172.30.0.3 230 broadcast
C.    frame-relay map ip 172.30.0.3 694 broadcast
D.    frame-relay map ip 172.30.0.3 387 broadcast

Answer: B
Explanation:
frame-relay map ip 172.30.0.3 230 broadcast 172.30.0.3 is S-AMER router ip address and its configure on 230 dlci value. Check “show frame-relay map ” output in the diagram.

QUESTION 65
Which command displays the CHAP authentication process as it occurs between two routers?

A.    debug chap authentication
B.    debug authentication
C.    debug chap ppp
D.    debug ppp authentication

Answer: D

QUESTION 65
A department decides to replace its hub with a Catalyst 2950 switch that is no longer needed by another department. To prepare the switch for installation, the network administrator has erased the startup configuration and reloaded the switch. However, PCs that are connected to the switch experience various connectivity problems. What is a possible cause of the problem?

A.    The VLAN database was not erased.
B.    The management VLAN is disabled.
C.    The running configuration should have been erased.
D.    The “mode” button was not pressed when the switch was reloaded.
E.    The switch was not configured with an IP address or a default gateway.

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
Which two statements describe characteristics of IPv6 unicast addressing? (Choose two.)

A.    Global addresses start with 2000::/3.
B.    Link-local addresses start with FE00:/12.
C.    Link-local addresses start with FF00::/10.
D.    There is only one loopback address and it is ::1.
E.    If a global address is assigned to an interface, then that is the only allowable address for the interface.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 67
What are three features of the IPv6 protocol? (Choose three.)

A.    optional IPsec
B.    autoconfiguration
C.    no broadcasts
D.    complicated header
E.    plug-and-play
F.    checksums

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 68
A router has two Fast Ethernet interfaces and needs to connect to four VLANs in the local network. How can you accomplish this task, using the fewest physical interfaces and without decreasing network performance?

A.    Use a hub to connect the four VLANS with a Fast Ethernet interface on the router.
B.    Add a second router to handle the VLAN traffic.
C.    Add two more Fast Ethernet interfaces.
D.    Implement a router-on-a-stick configuration.

Answer: D

QUESTION 69
Select the action that results from executing these commands.

Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security
Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky

A.    A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the startup-configuration file.
B.    A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the running-configuration file.
C.    A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the VLAN database.
D.    Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the startup-configuration file if frames from that
address are received.
E.    Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the running-configuration file if frames from that
address are received.

Answer: B

QUESTION 70
Which two of these statements are true of IPv6 address representation? (Choose two.)

A.    There are four types of IPv6 addresses: unicast, multicast, anycast, and broadcast.
B.    A single interface may be assigned multiple IPv6 addresses of any type.
C.    Every IPv6 interface contains at least one loopback address.
D.    The first 64 bits represent the dynamically created interface ID.
E.    Leading zeros in an IPv6 16 bit hexadecimal field are mandatory.

Answer: BC

If you want to pass the Cisco 200-101 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 200-101 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001