[2020-New-Exams]350-501 PDF Dumps Free Offered By Braindump2go

2020/March New Cisco Exam 350-501 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released! Following are some new 350-501 Exam Questions,

New Question
How can a network administrator secure rest APIs?

A.    They can allow read and write privileges to all users
B.    They can ensure that user sessions are authenticated using TACACS+ only
C.    They can have a general administrator login for multiple users to access that has command entries logged
D.    They can authenticate user sessions and provide the appropriate privilege level

» Read more

[2020-New-Exams]Cisco Exam 300-715 VCE Dumps Free Download Available in Braindump2go

2020/March New Cisco Exam 300-715 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released! Following are some new 300-715 Exam Questions,

New Question
Which two fields are available when creating an endpoint on the context visibility page of Cisco IS? (Choose two )

A.    Policy Assignment
B.    Endpoint Family
C.    Identity Group Assignment
D.    Security Group Tag
E.    IP Address

» Read more

[2020-New-Exams]350-701 115Q PDF and VCE Files Free Offered By Braindump2go

2020/March New Cisco Exam 350-701 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released! Following are some new 350-701 Exam Questions,

New Question
What are two list types within AMP for Endpoints Outbreak Control? (Choose two.)

A.    blocked ports
B.    simple custom detections
C.    command and control
D.    allowed applications
E.    URL

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://docs.amp.cisco.com/en/A4E/AMP%20for%20Endpoints%20User %20Guide.pdf chapter 2

New Question
Which command enables 802.1X globally on a Cisco switch?

A.    dot1x system-auth-control
B.    dot1x pae authenticator
C.    authentication port-control auto
D.    aaa new-model

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/nfvis/switch_command/b-nfvis-switch-commandreference/802_1x_commands.html

New Question
What is the function of Cisco Cloudlock for data security?

A.    data loss prevention
B.    controls malicious cloud apps
C.    detects anomalies
D.    user and entity behavior analytics

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://umbrellA.cisco.com/products/casb

New Question
For which two conditions can an endpoint be checked using ISE posture assessment? (Choose two.)

A.    computer identity
B.    Windows service
C.    user identity
D.    Windows firewall
E.    default browser

Answer: BC

New Question
What is a characteristic of Dynamic ARP Inspection?

A.    DAI determines the validity of an ARP packet based on valid IP to MAC address bindings from the DHCP snooping binding database.
B.    In a typical network, make all ports as trusted except for the ports connecting to switches, which are untrusted.
C.    DAI associates a trust state with each switch.
D.    DAI intercepts all ARP requests and responses on trusted ports only.

Answer: A

New Question
Which Cisco product provides proactive endpoint protection and allows administrators to centrally manage the deployment?

A.    NGFW
B.    AMP
C.    WSA
D.    ESA

Answer: B

New Question
Where are individual sites specified to be blacklisted in Cisco Umbrella?

A.    application settings
B.    content categories
C.    security settings
D.    destination lists

Answer: D

New Question
Which statement about IOS zone-based firewalls is true?

A.    An unassigned interface can communicate with assigned interfaces
B.    Only one interface can be assigned to a zone.
C.    An interface can be assigned to multiple zones.
D.    An interface can be assigned only to one zone.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/ios-firewall/98628-zone-design-guide.html


Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-701.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and 350-701 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Fz2rtzfDdCvomlIPqv3RZzNAkMIepErv?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest 350-701 Exam Questions from:
https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTE4NTE4M18

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[2020-New-Exams]Free Braindump2go 200-901 Dumps PDF Download 115Q[Q34-Q45]

March/2020 Braindump2go 200-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released Today! Following are some new 200-901 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 34
Refer to the exhibit. What is represented in this YANG module?


A.    interface management
B.    topology
C.    BGP
D.    OpenFlow

» Read more

[New Exams!]Offer 200-301 Exam Questions 120Q for Free Downloading in Braindump2go[Q1-Q11]

March/2020 New CCNA 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1
If a notice-level messaging is sent to a syslog server, which event has occurred?

A.    A network device has restarted
B.    An ARP inspection has failed
C.    A routing instance has flapped
D.    A debug operation is running

Correct Answer: A

» Read more

[2020-January-New]Braindump2go 500-052 Dumps VCE Free Share

2020/January New Braindump2go 500-052 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE are Free Updated Today! Following are some new 500-052 Exam Questions,

» Read more

[December-2019-New]Braindump2go 810-440 Dumps Free Share

Decemember/2019 New Braindump2go 810-440 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 810-440 Exam Questions,

New Question
You are a systems engineer and are trying to build credibility and rapport with senior leadership within your customer. Which method is the best way to demonstrate these qualities?

A. Understand the current state of their network infrastructure so that you can advise them how the latest technology developments will be incorporated into a refresh of the infrastructure.
B. Understand what business drivers are impacting their market place.
C. Understand the current state of their network infrastructure so that you can describe a plan to refresh the infrastructure.
D. Provide the customer with the latest technology developments so that they understand how can you help them.

Answer: B

New Question
Which building block of business model canvas addresses the customer’s willingness to pay?

A. revenue streams
B. cost structure
C. customer segments
D. customer channels

Answer: B

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Which level does the exhibit describe?

A. Business Architecture maturity level
B. Technology Architecture maturity level
C. customer journey
D. solution selling stages and maturity level

Answer: A

New Question
Which two factors are examples of business influences? (Choose two.)

A. vision
B. external
C. resource
D. internal
E. strategy

Answer: BD

New Question
Which two examples are indirect financial benefits? (Choose two.)

A. increased customer satisfaction
B. increased operational expenditures
C. increased process efficiency
D. decreased capital expenditures
E. decreased total cost of ownership

Answer: AC

New Question
Which component of a business strategy must be measurable?

A. environment
B. vision
C. goals
D. mission

Answer: C

New Question
You are an account manager and your account asks you to help them identify the capabilities they need to develop to enable them to deliver services faster. Who do you engage to work with the customer?

A. Cisco product business unit
B. technical solutions architect
C. systems engineer
D. business architect

Answer: D

New Question
Which goal of the Cisco business architect in a business architecture engagement is true?

A. Lead post-sales technical support
B. Gain experience in developing low-level designs.
C. Convey Cisco relevancy to business capabilities and solutions.
D. Provide Cisco specific technology solutions.

Answer: A

New Question
Which advantage is gained from engaging with senior IT and LoB leadership of the Cisco Business Architecture approach?

A. to describe the latest product features offered
B. to position technology
C. to demonstrate the latest product features
D. to gain an understanding of their business

Answer: D

New Question
Which benefit of the Information Technology Infrastructure Library is true?

A. predictable and consistent process
B. increased transparency of accountability, and informed delegation of authority
C. obtain ISO 9001 compliance
D. value creation through monitoring, measuring, evaluation, and feedback

Answer: A

New Question
Which value of enterprise architecture is true?

A. They describe the arrangement of products to deliver a business outcome.
B. They describe how business outcomes are defined.
C. They provide an overall view of a given problem.
D. They outline how business priorities are reached.

Answer: C

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 810-440 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/810-440.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 810-440 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18ZP_qvgoHbTtbFDjIdBPkasG4sT1wLdk?usp=sharing

(December-2019-New)Braindump2go 500-325 PDF Dumps Free Share

December/2019 New Braindump2go 500-325 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 500-325 Exam Questions,

» Read more

(December-2019-New)Braindump2go 400-151 PDF Dumps Free Share

December/2019 New Braindump2go 400-151 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 400-151 Exam Questions,

» Read more

(December-2019-New)Braindump2go 300-375 PDF Dumps Free Share

December/2019 New Braindump2go 300-375 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-375 Exam Questions,

» Read more

(December-2019-New)Braindump2go 300-210 VCE and PDF Dumps Free Share

December/2019 New Braindump2go 300-210 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-210 Exam Questions,

» Read more

1 2 3 4 89