[2020-January-New]Braindump2go 500-052 Dumps VCE Free Share

2020/January New Braindump2go 500-052 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE are Free Updated Today! Following are some new 500-052 Exam Questions,

» Read more

[December-2019-New]Braindump2go 810-440 Dumps Free Share

Decemember/2019 New Braindump2go 810-440 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 810-440 Exam Questions,

New Question
You are a systems engineer and are trying to build credibility and rapport with senior leadership within your customer. Which method is the best way to demonstrate these qualities?

A. Understand the current state of their network infrastructure so that you can advise them how the latest technology developments will be incorporated into a refresh of the infrastructure.
B. Understand what business drivers are impacting their market place.
C. Understand the current state of their network infrastructure so that you can describe a plan to refresh the infrastructure.
D. Provide the customer with the latest technology developments so that they understand how can you help them.

Answer: B

New Question
Which building block of business model canvas addresses the customer’s willingness to pay?

A. revenue streams
B. cost structure
C. customer segments
D. customer channels

Answer: B

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Which level does the exhibit describe?

A. Business Architecture maturity level
B. Technology Architecture maturity level
C. customer journey
D. solution selling stages and maturity level

Answer: A

New Question
Which two factors are examples of business influences? (Choose two.)

A. vision
B. external
C. resource
D. internal
E. strategy

Answer: BD

New Question
Which two examples are indirect financial benefits? (Choose two.)

A. increased customer satisfaction
B. increased operational expenditures
C. increased process efficiency
D. decreased capital expenditures
E. decreased total cost of ownership

Answer: AC

New Question
Which component of a business strategy must be measurable?

A. environment
B. vision
C. goals
D. mission

Answer: C

New Question
You are an account manager and your account asks you to help them identify the capabilities they need to develop to enable them to deliver services faster. Who do you engage to work with the customer?

A. Cisco product business unit
B. technical solutions architect
C. systems engineer
D. business architect

Answer: D

New Question
Which goal of the Cisco business architect in a business architecture engagement is true?

A. Lead post-sales technical support
B. Gain experience in developing low-level designs.
C. Convey Cisco relevancy to business capabilities and solutions.
D. Provide Cisco specific technology solutions.

Answer: A

New Question
Which advantage is gained from engaging with senior IT and LoB leadership of the Cisco Business Architecture approach?

A. to describe the latest product features offered
B. to position technology
C. to demonstrate the latest product features
D. to gain an understanding of their business

Answer: D

New Question
Which benefit of the Information Technology Infrastructure Library is true?

A. predictable and consistent process
B. increased transparency of accountability, and informed delegation of authority
C. obtain ISO 9001 compliance
D. value creation through monitoring, measuring, evaluation, and feedback

Answer: A

New Question
Which value of enterprise architecture is true?

A. They describe the arrangement of products to deliver a business outcome.
B. They describe how business outcomes are defined.
C. They provide an overall view of a given problem.
D. They outline how business priorities are reached.

Answer: C

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 810-440 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/810-440.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 810-440 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18ZP_qvgoHbTtbFDjIdBPkasG4sT1wLdk?usp=sharing

(December-2019-New)Braindump2go 500-325 PDF Dumps Free Share

December/2019 New Braindump2go 500-325 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 500-325 Exam Questions,

» Read more

(December-2019-New)Braindump2go 400-151 PDF Dumps Free Share

December/2019 New Braindump2go 400-151 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 400-151 Exam Questions,

» Read more

(December-2019-New)Braindump2go 300-375 PDF Dumps Free Share

December/2019 New Braindump2go 300-375 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-375 Exam Questions,

» Read more

(December-2019-New)Braindump2go 300-210 VCE and PDF Dumps Free Share

December/2019 New Braindump2go 300-210 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-210 Exam Questions,

» Read more

[December-2019-New]Braindump2go 300-370 VCE Dumps Free Share

December/2019 New Braindump2go 300-370 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-370 Exam Questions!

» Read more

(December-2019)New Braindump2go 500-651 PDF Dumps Free Share

December/2019 New Braindump2go 500-651 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 500-651 Exam Questions!

» Read more

(December-2019-New)Braindump2go 200-310 VCE Dumps Free Share

December/2019 Braindump2go 200-310 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 200-310 Exam Questions,

New Question
You need to connect to a remote branch office via an Internet connection. The remote office does not use Cisco equipment. This connection must be secure and must support OSPF.
Which of the following can be used to transport data to the branch office?

A. GRE over IPsec
B. IPsec
C. GRE
D. IPsec VTI

Answer: A

New Question
From which DNS record can a Cisco wireless AP, running Cisco WLC version 6.0 or later, retrieve bootstrap information?

A. cisco-capwap-controller
B. the DNS A record of the controller hostname
C. the DHCP Option 43 name
D. cisco-lwapp-controller

Answer: A

New Question
Which one of the following represent correct IPv6 Global Unicast address format?

A. 48bit(Global Prefix)+16bit(Subnet ID)+64bit(Interface ID)
B. 16bit(Subnet ID)+ 48bit(Global Prefix)+64bit(Interface ID)
C. 64bit(Interface ID)+16bit(Subnet ID)+ 48bit(Global Prefix)
D. 64bit(Interface ID)+ 48bit(Global Prefix)+16bit(Subnet ID)

Answer: A

New Question
What is the maximum number of switches in VSS?

A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8

Answer: A

New Question
Which option best describes the high-level design document?

A. It includes specific information such as hardware models, software versions, IP addressing, and routing protocols.
B. It contains the test plan to certify that the customer’s network is ready for use.
C. it contains the steps needed to install and configure the network equipment and the steps that verify basic network operation.
D. it includes business and technical requirements and the proposed network architecture.

Answer: D
Explanation:
High-level design (HLD) explains the architecture that would be used for developing a software product. The architecture diagram provides an overview of an entire system, identifying the main components that would be developed for the product and their interfaces. The HLD uses possibly nontechnical to mildly technical terms that should be understandable to the administrators of the system

New Question
Under which phase of the Cisco Design Lifecycle would you evaluate the network infrastructure for its adherence to best polices and corporate policies?

A. In the Validation stage of the Build phase
B. In the Deployment stage of the Build phase
C. In the Assessment stage of the Plane phase
D. In the Optimize stage of the Mange phase

Answer: A

New Question
Which type of router connects to two different OSPF areas?

A. area border
B. autonomous system boundary
C. backbone
D. internal

Answer: A

New Question
At which layer of the network should you perform traffic filtering and Qos classification?

A. session
B. distribution
C. application
D. core

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Distribution layer is responsible for many different services, including being where Quality of Service is typically used to mark traffic before entering the Core layer.

New Question
An infrastructure is designing a private WAN infrastructure to support an Organization and must support quality of service and multicast functionality to the remote sites. Which WAN technology support this requirement?

A. MPLS
B. IPsec VPN
C. DMVPN
D. SSL VPN

Answer: A

New Question
You are deploying IP Telephony over a WAN. What will be the DSCP value for the voice traffic?

A. EF
B. AF41
C. COS4
D. BE

Answer: A

New Question
What DNS entry to use for WLC with firmware version 6.0 or later so an Access Point can determine the controller’s IP address?

A. DNS A record with controller’s hostname
B. DHCP option 43
C. cisco-capwap-controller
D. cisco-lwapp-controller

Answer: C

New Question
An engineer wants to ensure that the Spanning Tree topology appears loop free while redundant switches are present. Which Layer 2 technology must be used?

A. VPC
B. PaGP
C. LACP
D. OTV

Answer: C

New Question
What VPN tunnelling technology supports multicast?

A. DMVPN spoke-to-spoke
B. IPSec direct tunnelling hub-and-spoke
C. Easy VPN
D. IPSec direct tunnelling spoke-to-spoke

Answer: A

New Question
Two companies that want to connect with multiple providers vendors, what protocol is the proper one to use

A. BGP
B. IS-IS
C. OSPF
D. EIGRP

Answer: A

New Question
Which subnet mask should you use on point-to-point links to avoid wasting IP addresses?

A. 255.255.255.252
B. 255.255.255.250
C. 255.255.255.0
D. 255.255.255.248

Answer: A

New Question
Which virtualization deployment an engineer will execute to separate to acompplish security policies?

A. Same corporate Network with NAC capabilities.
B. Something using VLANs

Answer: B

New Question
An engineer is designing a network that is divided into multiple areas and supports a mixed vendor routing environment.
Which interior gateway protocol must be selected?

A. EIGRP
B. OSPF
C. BGP
D. RIPv2

Answer: B

New Question
What statement about EVN is true?

A. Support RIP
B. Support OSPFV3
C. Required LDP
D. Support as many as 32 virtual networks per device

Answer: D

New Question
Consider the reservation of IP Addressing what mask you will use in a point to point connection between two Buildings?

A. 255.255.252.0
B. 255.255.255.252
C. 255.255.255.254

Answer: B

New Question
What are two classful routing protocols? (Choose two):

A. RIP
B. IGRP
C. OSPF
D. RIPv2
E. BGP

Answer: AB

New Question
Which Layer in the Cisco Enterprise Archetecture model is highly available, has fast convergence, and should avoid packet manipulation?

A. Campus distribution
B. enterprise data center
C. enterprise edge
D. campus access
E. campus core
F. remote access VPN

Answer: E

New Question
An engineer wants to find all of the objects of a certain type available in the MIT.
Which kind of query must be performed?

A. object-level
B. tree-level
C. class-level
D. subtree-level

Answer: C

New Question
Which two options best describe the top-down design approach? (Choose two)

A. The approach begins with the needs of the organization
B. The design will meet both current and future requirements.
C. Organizational requirements should not be included.
D. The design is based on previous experience and allows for a quick solution.
E. The approach begins with the physical layer of the OSI model.

Answer: AB

New Question
What describes the link performance?

A. Bandwidth
B. Utilization
C. Availability

Answer: A

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-310.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 200-310 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbmNsWnFEczRBdU0?usp=sharing

(December-2019)Free Braindump2go 300-365 VCE and 300-365 PDF Dumps New Updated

December/2019 New Braindump2go 300-365 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-365 Exam Questions,

» Read more

1 2 3 87