[2020-June-New]MB-500 PDF MB-500 104Q Dumps Braindump2go Download[25-36]

June/2020 New Braindump2go MB-500 PDF and MB-500 VCE Dums Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-500 Exam Questions,

Question: 25
You are a Dynamics 365 Supply chain Management developer. Several users check out a custom form version control and modify the form. You need to find the user that has added a specific line of code to the form. What should you do?
A. In Solution Explorer, navigate to the object and right-click View History.
B. Using Visual Studio, navigate to the object. Add the object to a new solution, and then right-click View History.
C. Open the object in Object Designer, select the title of the object, and then right-click View History.
D. Using Visual Studio, navigate Application Explorer and right-click View History.

» Read more

[June-2020]CISSP VCE Dumps from Braindump2go Guarantee 100% Pass CISSP CISSP Exam[338-353]

2020/June New Braindump2go CISSP Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Real CISSP Exam Questions!

QUESTION 338
As users switch roles within an organization, their accounts are given additional permissions to perform the duties of their new position. After a recent audit, it was discovered that many of these accounts maintained their old permissions as well. The obsolete permissions identified by the audit have been remediated and accounts have only the appropriate permissions to complete their jobs.
Which of the following is the BEST way to prevent access privilege creep?

A. Implementing Identity and Access Management (IAM) solution
B. Time-based review and certification
C. Internet audit
D. Trigger-based review and certification

» Read more

[June-2020]Real 3V0-41.19 Exam VCE Free Download from Braindump2go[21-31]

2020/June New Braindump2go 3V0-41.19 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Real 3V0-41.19 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 21
An architect is helping an organization with the Logical Design of a Layer 2 bridging solution.
This information was gathered during the Assessment Phase:
– Workloads are running on ESXI hosts.
– Workloads are running on KVM hosts.
– Workloads on both type of hypervisors should use bridging services.
– VLAN 50 is used for Tier-0 uplink connectivity.
Which should the architect include in their design?

A. Create an NSX Edge Bridge Cluster and configure the bridging profile with VLAN 60.
B. Create an ESXi Bridge Cluster and configure the bridging profile with VLAN 60.
C. Create an NSX Edge Bridge Cluster and configure the bridging profile with VLAN 50.
D. Create an ESXi Bridge Cluster and configure the bridging profile with VLAN 50.

» Read more

[June-2020]CV0-002 Dumps VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[464-480]

June/2020 New Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 464
A law firm wants to limit log retention to the minimum required by law and regulation. Which of the following is the engineer most likely to do FIRST?

A. Create a 2GB external hard drive to log all activities.
B. Configure all systems in scope to log activities in support of company policies.
C. Configure a daily rotation on all workstations to limit the logs’ discovery scope.
D. Deduplicate, compress, and encrypt all logs before archiving them.

Answer: B

QUESTION 465
Cloud developers are experiencing a delay caused by the static code review before each deployment. The security operator and developer must address the issue without cutting corners with security testing. Which of the following would BEST address the delay issue?

A. Replace the static code analysis with hardening techniques.
B. Perform the static code analysis earlier in the SDLC.
C. Perform a penetration test instead of a static code analysis.
D. Replace the static code analysis with a vulnerability analysis.

Answer: A

QUESTION 466
All the virtual server instances within an organization’s private cloud environment are having trouble logging into the Kerberos realm. Upon investigation, the CSA notices the time stamps are different on the server virtual instances. Which of the following should be the CSA’s NEXT step to resolve this issue?

A. Check the Kerberos token time stamp.
B. Check the NTP server to see when it last rebooted.
C. Check the NTP server synchronization.
D. Check the virtual server time display format.

Answer: C

QUESTION 467
A company provides IaaS services. Which of the following disk provisioning models for creating standard template should the company use to provision virtual instances?

A. Thin disk
B. SCSI disk
C. SATA disk
D. Thick disk

Answer: A

QUESTION 468
Several state and local law enforcement agencies have decided to share information about traffic violations within their state by using a new search application. The state has policies around limiting the exposure of PII, and each local agency must comply with these policies. Which of the following cloud architecture models would be the BEST approach?

A. Deploy the application to a public cloud and establish connections for each local agencies’ private cloud and use federation.
B. Have each local agency publish its data to an account that has been set up in a public cloud provider and deploy the application there.
C. Deploy the application in each local agency’s private cloud and create accounts for everyone to allow access to publish and search the data.
D. Deploy the application in the state’s shared cloud environment and create federation between the local agencies.

Answer: D

QUESTION 469
A cloud engineer is upgrading a high-performance computing cluster for the private cloud. The existing cluster is being replaced with GPU servers. A single GPU server is capable of the same teraflops output as 10 CPU servers. The current cluster configuration is as follows:
– 100 quad-core CPU servers capable of producing 100 teraflops.
– The baseline and current usage is 100%.
The new cluster was set up and benchmarked in four different configurations. Which of the following configurations will meet the baseline teraflops performance of the cluster while maintaining the current usage?

A. 1 GPU server, 80 CPU servers
B. 2 GPU servers, 50 CPU servers
C. 5 GPU servers, 40 CPU servers
D. 9 GPU servers, 10 CPU servers

Answer: D

QUESTION 470
A company wants to set up a new department using private cloud resources. The new department needs access to sales and financial data, but it should be prohibited from accessing human resources data. Which of the following is the BEST option to configure on the virtual (software-defined) network to meet these requirements?

A. VSAN
B. VLAN
C. GRE
D. VPN

Answer: B

QUESTION 471
An engineer is responsible for managing a private cloud environment at a software company. Company developers perform all programming in the cloud environment. There are two departments working on a highly classified product that now requires dedicated resources, which cannot be viewed or accessed by other departments in the cloud environment. Which of the following should the engineer perform to ensure the requirements are met? (Choose three.)

A. Create a baseline
B. Assign an ACL
C. Verify segmentation
D. Use thin provisioned storage
E. Automate patch deployments
F. Create a tenant
G. Deploy a PKI solution

Answer: BCG

QUESTION 472
A company is in the process of evaluating cloud service providers, as it is planning to move all of its on- premises IT services to the cloud. Most of the applications are mission critical with four 9s and five 9s uptime. The area where the company is located is also prone to natural disasters. One of the main requirements is that IT services need to survive local outages as well as regional outages. One of the company’s main customers is a government entity. Which of the following is the BEST way for a cloud engineer to address these requirements?

A. Select a cloud service provider with local, regional, and international failure zones.
B. Select a cloud service provider with local, national, and international failure zones.
C. Select a cloud service provider with local, regional, and national failure zones.
D. Select a cloud service provider with regional, national, and international failure zones.

Answer: C

QUESTION 473
A cloud administrator is troubleshooting a network issue that was raised after the introduction of a CASB solution. The administrator attempts different ideas during troubleshooting but is unable to resolve the issue. In which of the following steps of the troubleshooting process is the administrator experiencing an issue?

A. Identifying the problem
B. Establishing a theory of probable cause
C. Testing the theory to determine the cause
D. Documenting the findings and actions

Answer: C

QUESTION 474
A large law firm is migrating all of its systems to the cloud to meet growing business needs. The firm wants to reduce IT staff while maintaining day-to-day operations, such as user provisioning, folder management, and permissions. Which of the following MUST the cloud provider and cloud customer implement to ensure user non-repudiation?

A. Server certificate
B. Client-to-site VPN
C. Two-factor authentication
D. Single sign-on

Answer: B

QUESTION 475
A multinational corporation is moving its worldwide cloud presence to a single region, which is called Region A. An administrator attempts to use a workflow, which was previously used to deploy VMs to Region E in the new Region A environment, and receives the following error: Invalid character set. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the error?

A. Language support
B. Licensing failure
C. Authentication issues
D. Time-zone misconfiguration

Answer: A

QUESTION 476
An administrator is using a script to create ten new VMs in a public cloud. The script runs and returns no errors. The administrator confirms that all ten VMs show up in the dashboard, but only the first eight reply to pings. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?

A. Workflow credential errors
B. API request limitations
C. IP address depletion
D. Batch job scheduling issue

Answer: C

QUESTION 477
A company has hired a technician to build a cloud infrastructure for a massively parallel application. Which of the following should the technician consider doing FIRST?

A. Add a GPU to the VMs
B. Configure the VMs to scale up automatically
C. Allocate maximum bandwidth to the VMs
D. Select the most compute cores for the VMs

Answer: B

QUESTION 478
An administrator needs to deploy a new release of an application in a way that allows a quick rollback to the previous version of the application. Which of the following is the BEST strategy to apply?

A. Deploy the application to a set of servers in small batches. If a rollback is necessary, restore the previous deployment from snapshots or backups.
B. Deploy the application to a subset of servers that expose the new application. Direct all traffic to these servers. If a rollback is necessary, redirect all traffic to the previous subset of servers.
C. Deploy the application to the servers in a backup datacenter or secondary cloud deployment. Shut down the servers in the primary datacenter, forcing all traffic to the failover location. If a rollback is necessary, restart the primary environment and shut down the secondary environment.
D. Deploy the application to all servers in the datacenter or cloud environment. If a rollback is necessary, undeploy the application and deploy the previous version.

Answer: D

QUESTION 479
Below is the output from a troubleshooting activity:
1. SaaS application is unavailable to a set of users at a single site.
2. WAN connectivity was considered to be the cause of the problem.
3. Upon testing, it seemed the WAN connectivity was up, but the default gateway was unreachable from the internal users.
4. The faulty switch was replaced to bring up the connectivity.
5. The incident was documented.
Based on the methodology, which of the following steps was overlooked during the activity?

A. Problem identification
B. Establish theory of probable cause
C. Verify full system functionality
D. Establish a plan of action and implement the solution

Answer: C

QUESTION 480
A production IaaS database server contains PCI data and is a critical business capability. The CAB approved a normal code change release for QA and PROD to occur 30 minutes apart and to last a maximum of one hour. The cloud DBA team is 45 minutes behind schedule, so they miss the start time on QA. As the cloud DBA, which of the following is the BEST course of action to apply the code change?

A. Skip QA and apply the code change to PROD to meet time requirements
B. Resubmit another change request for another time for approval
C. Submit an emergency CAB approval to change the time to after business hours
D. Change the time in the CAB request and apply the code change at a more convenient time

Answer: C


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go CV0-002 PDF and CV0-002 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1nkSLijcSM4wNEm6YJKhCl9QqrK8Ynfi7?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go CV0-002 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CV0-002-PDF-Dumps(476-490).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CV0-002-VCE-Dumps(463-475).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[June-2020]220-1001 VCE 220-1001 325Q Dumps Free Offered by Braindump2go[268-283]

June/2020 New Braindump2go 220-1001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1001 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 268
The documents from a workgroup laser printer are not printing correctly. Some of the print is missing, and the pages come out dusty. Which of the following should a technician do to fix this issue?

A. Replace the low-voltage power Supply.
B. Replace the scanner assembly.
C. Replace the formatter assembly.
D. Replace the fuser assembly.

» Read more

[2020-June-New]Free Share Braindump2go MS-101 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps MS-101 214Q Instant Download[198-210]

2020/June New Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Real MS-101 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 198
You have two conditional access policies named Policy1 and Policy2.
Policy1 has the following settings:
Assignments:
– Users and groups: User1
– Cloud apps or actions: Office 365 Exchange Online
– Conditions: 0 conditions selected
Access controls:
– Grant: Grant access
– Session: 0 controls selected
– Enable policy: On
Policy2 has the following settings:
Assignments:
– Users and groups: User1
– Cloud apps or actions: Office 365 Exchange Online
– Conditions: 0 conditions selected
Access controls:
– Grant: Block access
– Session: 0 controls selected
– Enable policy: On
You need to ensure that User1 can access Microsoft Exchange Online only from devices that are marked as compliant.
What should you do?

A. Modify the Grant settings of Policy2.
B. Disable Policy2.
C. Modify the Conditions settings of Policy2.
D. Modify the Grant settings of Policy1.

» Read more

[2020-June-New]Exam AZ-120 PDF and VCE Dumps AZ-120 84Q New Questions Free Download[12-25]

June/2020 New Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dums Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-120 Exam Questions,

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You plan to migrate an SAP HANA instance to Azure.
You need to gather CPU metrics from the last 24 hours from the instance.
Solution: You run SAP HANA Quick Sizer.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

» Read more

[June-2020-New]200-301 Dumps PDF Free and 200-301 Dumps VCE Free Download from Braindump2go[205-220]

June/2020 New Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions,

QUESTION 205
What occurs to frames during the process of frame flooding?

A. Frames are sent to all ports, including those that are assigned to other VLANs.
B. Frames are sent to every port on the switch that has a matching entry in MAC address table.
C. Frames are sent to every port on the switch in the same VLAN except from the originating port.
D. Frames are sent to every port on the switch in the same VLAN.

» Read more

[June-2020-New]JN0-103 Official JN0-103 JN0-103 153Q VCE Dumps Free Uploaded By Braindump2go[40-56]

2020/June New Braindump2go JN0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new JN0-103 Real Exam Questions,

QUESTION 40
You notice traffic destined to 172.31.17.0/24 is traversing an OSPF path rather than BGP path, Referring to Exhibit, What is causing this behavior? ***Exhibit is Missing***

A. The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route is missing a valid default next hop
B. The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP has a higher route preference
C. The 172.31.17.0/24 route does not have a valid BGP entry
D. The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route’s outgoing interface is down

» Read more

[2020-June-New]Free Downloading New N10-007 Dumps in Braindump2go[895-912]

2020/June Braindump2go New N10-007 Exam Dump with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Real N10-007 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 895
Which of the following should be performed on a regular basis to prevent unauthorized access to a company network? (Choose two.)

A. Packet analysis
B. Reviewing baselines
C. Vulnerability scanning
D. Patch management
E. Log archiving

» Read more

[June-2020-New]Braindump2go SY0-501 Dumps with VCE and PDF Free Download[895-910]

June/2020 New Braindump2go SY0-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 895
An organization has decided to implement biometric controls for improved access management. However, a significant number of authorized users are being denied access to networked resources. Which of the following is the main biometric factor that requires attention?

A. False acceptance
B. False rejection
C. True negative
D. True positive

» Read more

1 2 3 576