[January-2024]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go Professional-Data-Engineer PDF Professional-Data-Engineer 390Q Download[Q286-Q368]

January/2024 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Data-Engineer Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go Professional-Data-Engineer Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 286
You want to create a machine learning model using BigQuery ML and create an endpoint for hosting the model using Vertex AI. This will enable the processing of continuous streaming data in near-real time from multiple vendors. The data may contain invalid values. What should you do?

A. Create a new BigQuery dataset and use streaming inserts to land the data from multiple vendors. Configure your BigQuery ML model to use the “ingestion” dataset as the framing data.
B. Use BigQuery streaming inserts to land the data from multiple vendors where your BigQuery dataset ML model is deployed.
C. Create a Pub/Sub topic and send all vendor data to it. Connect a Cloud Function to the topic to process the data and store it in BigQuery.
D. Create a Pub/Sub topic and send all vendor data to it. Use Dataflow to process and sanitize the Pub/Sub data and stream it to BigQuery.

Answer: D

» Read more

[December-2023]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 5V0-23.20 Dumps PDF and VCE 5V0-23.20 127Q Download[Q66-Q94]

December/2023 Latest Braindump2go 5V0-23.20 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 5V0-23.20 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 66
Which authentication method is supported for logging into the vSphere with Tanzu Supervisor cluster?

A. Key-based authentication
B. Workspace ONE access
C. Static username and password
D. vCenter Single Sign-On

Answer: D

» Read more

[December-2023]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go PL-400 Exam PDF Dumps PL-400 367Q Download[Q349-Q357]

December/2023 Latest Braindump2go PL-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PL-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 349
A company designs a Microsoft Dataverse Custom API to encapsulate business logic in it.
The Custom API business logic must be encapsulated in a way that does not allow the business logic behavior to be modified or canceled.
You need to set the parameter value of the custom API so it cannot be customized.
Which parameter value should you set?

A. Execute Privilege Name to prv_SdkMessageProcessingStep
B. Enabled for Workflow to No
C. Binding Type to Entity
D. Custom Processing Step to None

Answer: B

» Read more

[December-2023]Braindump2go 300-710 VCE and PDF 300-710 331Q Free Offer[Q298-Q312]

December/2023 New Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 298
A network administrator reviews the attack risk report and notices several low-impact attacks. What does this type of attack indicate?

A. All attacks are listed as low until manually recategorized.
B. The host is not vulnerable to those attacks.
C. The host is not within the administrator’s environment.
D. The attacks are not dangerous to the network.

Answer: D

» Read more

[December-2023]100% Exam Pass-SCS-C02 Exam Questions Free from Braindump2go[Q91-Q123]

December/2023 Latest Braindump2go SCS-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SCS-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 91
A company is using Amazon Route 53 Resolver for its hybrid DNS infrastructure. The company has set up Route 53 Resolver forwarding rules for authoritative domains that are hosted on on-premises DNS servers.
A new security mandate requires the company to implement a solution to log and query DNS traffic that goes to the on-premises DNS servers. The logs must show details of the source IP address of the instance from which the query originated. The logs also must show the DNS name that was requested in Route 53 Resolver.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Use VPC Traffic Mirroring. Configure all relevant elastic network interfaces as the traffic source, include amazon-dns in the mirror filter, and set Amazon CloudWatch Logs as the mirror target. Use CloudWatch Insights on the mirror session logs to run queries on the source IP address and DNS name.
B. Configure VPC flow logs on all relevant VPCs. Send the logs to an Amazon S3 bucket. Use Amazon Athena to run SQL queries on the source IP address and DNS name.
C. Configure Route 53 Resolver query logging on all relevant VPCs. Send the logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Use CloudWatch Insights to run queries on the source IP address and DNS name.
D. Modify the Route 53 Resolver rules on the authoritative domains that forward to the on-premises DNS servers. Send the logs to an Amazon S3 bucket. Use Amazon Athena to run SQL queries on the source IP address and DNS name.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/Route53/latest/DeveloperGuide/resolver-query-logs.html

» Read more

[November-2023]400-007 Exam VCE 400-007 320Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q293-Q303]

November/2023 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 400-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 293
Which security architecture component offers streamlined security operations, ease of use, and visibility across all network security elements, independent of location or form factor?

A. threat-centric protection
B. integrated actionable intelligence
C. distributed enforcement
D. central command and control

Answer: D
Explanation:
Distributed Enforcement: Support for any form factor in any location. Network security services must be available in any location, in any form factor, and in any combination. This allows the security team to apply granular network security policies to network segments, flows, applications, or specific groups of users.

 

» Read more

[August-2023]Braindump2go MB-230 Dumps VCE Free Download[Q281-Q351]

August/2023 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MB-230 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 281
A company is implementing a customized app that will automatically route cases.
You need to determine the correct URL to connect to the app location in the cloud.
Which URL format should you use?

A. https://”<“org”>.dynamics.com/apps
B. https://”<“org”>.crm.dynamics.com/
C. https://..dynamics.com/Apps/uniquename/
D. https://”<“org”>/apps

Answer: B

» Read more

[August-2023]Valid SC-300 PDF and VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[Q207-Q231]

August/2023 Latest Braindump2go SC-300 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SC-300 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 207
You have the Azure resources shown in the following table.

To which identities can you assign the Contributor role for RG1?

A. User1 only
B. User1 and Group1 only
C. User1 and VM1 only
D. User1, VM1, and App1 only
E. User1, Group1, VM1, and App1

QUESTION 208
You have 2,500 users who are assigned Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise E3 licenses. The licenses are assigned to individual users.
From the Groups blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center, you assign Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise E5 licenses to a group that includes all users.
You needed to remove the Office 365 Enterprise E3 licenses from the users by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you use?3

A. the Groups blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center
B. the Set-AzureAdUser cmdlet
C. the Identity Governance blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center
D. the Licenses blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center

Answer: D

» Read more

[August-2023]Free SC-200 VCE and PDF Offered by Braindump2go[Q207-Q217]

August/2023 Latest Braindump2go SC-200 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SC-200 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 207
Case Study 3 – Litware Inc
Overview
Fabrikam, Inc. is a financial services company.
The company has branch offices in New York, London, and Singapore. Fabrikam has remote users located across the globe. The remote users access company resources, including cloud resources, by using a VPN connection to a branch office.
Existing Environment
Identity Environment
The network contains an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest named fabrikam.com that syncs with an Azure AD tenant named fabrikam.com. To sync the forest, Fabrikam uses Azure AD Connect with pass-through authentication enabled and password hash synchronization disabled.
The fabrikam.com forest contains two global groups named Group1 and Group2.
Microsoft 365 Environment
All the users at Fabrikam are assigned a Microsoft 365 E5 license and an Azure Active Directory Premium Plan 2 license.
Fabrikam implements Microsoft Defender for Identity and Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps and enables log collectors.
Azure Environment
Fabrikam has an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table.

Amazon Web Services (AWS) Environment
Fabrikam has an Amazon Web Services (AWS) account named Account1. Account1 contains 100 Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (EC2) instances that run a custom Windows Server 2022. The image includes Microsoft SQL Server 2019 and does NOT have any agents installed.
Current Issues
When the users use the VPN connections, Microsoft 365 Defender raises a high volume of impossible travel alerts that are false positives.
Defender for Identity raises a high volume of Suspected DCSync attack alerts that are false positives.
Requirements
Planned changes
Fabrikam plans to implement the following services:
– Microsoft Defender for Cloud
– Microsoft Sentinel
Business Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following business requirements:
– Use the principle of least privilege, whenever possible.
– Minimize administrative effort.
Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps requirements:
– Ensure that impossible travel alert policies are based on the previous activities of each user.
– Reduce the amount of impossible travel alerts that are false positives.
Microsoft Defender for Identity Requirements
Minimize the administrative effort required to investigate the false positive alerts.
Microsoft Defender for Cloud Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following Microsoft Defender for Cloud requirements:
– Ensure that the members of Group2 can modify security policies.
– Ensure that the members of Group1 can assign regulatory compliance policy initiatives at the Azure subscription level.
– Automate the deployment of the Azure Connected Machine agent for Azure Arc-enabled servers to the existing and future resources of Account1.
– Minimize the administrative effort required to investigate the false positive alerts.
Microsoft Sentinel Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following Microsoft Sentinel requirements:
– Query for NXDOMAIN DNS requests from the last seven days by using built-in Advanced Security Information Model (ASIM) unifying parsers.
– From AWS EC2 instances, collect Windows Security event log entries that include local group membership changes.
– Identify anomalous activities of Azure AD users by using User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA).
– Evaluate the potential impact of compromised Azure AD user credentials by using UEBA.
– Ensure that App1 is available for use in Microsoft Sentinel automation rules.
– Identify the mean time to triage for incidents generated during the last 30 days.
– Identify the mean time to close incidents generated during the last 30 days.
– Ensure that the members of Group1 can create and run playbooks.
– Ensure that the members of Group1 can manage analytics rules.
– Run hunting queries on Pool1 by using Jupyter notebooks.
– Ensure that the members of Group2 can manage incidents.
– Maximize the performance of data queries.
– Minimize the amount of collected data.
You need to minimize the effort required to investigate the Microsoft Defender for Identity false positive alerts.
What should you review?

A. the status update time
B. the resolution method of the source computer
C. the alert status
D. the certainty of the source computer

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/understanding-security-alerts#defender-for-identity-and-nnr-network-name-resolution

» Read more

[August-2023]Braindump2go PL-100 PDF Free Instant Download[Q249-Q315]

August/2023 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PL-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 249
A company uses Power Apps. You embed a canvas app in a model-driven app form.
You need to bind the app to a form component.
Which form component should you use?

A. View
B. Section
C. Column
D. Tab

Answer: C
Explanation:
To embed a canvas app in a model-driven app form, you need to customize the form and add a column that will display the canvas app. In the column properties, you can select the canvas app control and choose the web option. You can also bind the app to a table column or a static value1. A view, a section, or a tab are not valid form components for embedding a canvas app.
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/power-apps/maker/model-driven-apps/embedded-canvas-app-add-classic-designer

» Read more

[August-2023]Download AZ-120 PDF PDF and VCE Dumps from Braindump2go[Q68-Q101]

August/2023 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go AZ-120 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 68
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a complex SAP environment that has both ABAP-and Java-based systems. The current on-premises landscapes are based on SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (Unicode and Non-Unicode) running on Windows Server and Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to migrate the SAP environment to a HANA-certified Azure environment.
Solution: You deploy a new environment to Azure that uses SAP NetWeaver 7.4. You export the databases from the on-premises environment, and then you import the databases into the Azure environment.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead use Azure Site Recovery to migrate.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/vmware-azure-architecture

» Read more

1 2 3 614